Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Philiphaugh Hill Race     12-Aug-2012 60 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:46:45100.0%
2 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM0:48:45104.3%
3 Phil Williams Central ACM0:49:18105.5%
4 Steven Best CarnethyM0:49:54106.7%
5 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:50:22107.7%
6 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM0:52:21112.0%
7 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM500:53:20114.1%
8 Tim McCall Norham RCM500:54:13116.0%
9 Morag McClelland HBTF0:54:59117.6%
10 Chrys Murphy Gala HarriersM600:55:07117.9%
11 Martin Clarke Gala HarriersM500:55:42119.1%
12 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:55:52119.5%
13 Iain Arnott Gala HarriersM400:56:02119.9%
14 Graham Henry PortobelloM400:56:19120.5%
15 Mike Lynch CarnethyM400:56:24120.6%
16 David Nightingale Gala HarriersM500:56:34121.0%
17 Andrew Lawrie Lauderdale LimpersM0:56:39121.2%
18 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM400:57:05122.1%
19 Andrew Duncan UnattachedM400:57:45123.5%
20 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM400:58:09124.4%
21 Iain Stark Kelso WheelersM400:58:43125.6%
22 Derrick Brydon Gala HarriersM400:59:15126.7%
23 Duncan Lockie UnattachedM0:59:35127.5%
24 Colin Tough Gala HarriersM401:00:08128.6%
25 Kevin Fairbairn Borders TriathletesM401:00:27129.3%
26 Peter Browning Clayton Le MoorsM501:00:49130.1%
27 Rachel Fagan Gala HarriersF1:00:59130.4%
28 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM1:01:14131.0%
29 Graham Pogson Borders TriathletesM501:01:31131.6%
30 Jamie Brown HBTM1:02:19133.3%
31 Alan Scott UnattachedM401:02:46134.3%
32 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM1:03:40136.2%
33 Robert Cranston Teviotdale HarriersM401:03:47136.4%
34 Tommy Knox Gala HarriersM401:03:48136.5%
35 Fiona Shepherd Gala HarriersF401:04:03137.0%
36 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:04:14137.4%
37 Mark Arres Gala HarriersM401:04:31138.0%
38 Mairead Kelly HBTF1:05:24139.9%
39 Sarah Sheridan UnattachedF401:06:49142.9%
40 Paul Minto UnattachedM401:08:14146.0%
41 Paul Foster UnattachedM1:10:12150.2%
42 Karen Meikle CarnethyF501:10:24150.6%
43 Aurore Carric CarnethyF1:10:24150.6%
44 Sally Best CarnethyF1:10:56151.7%
45 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM401:11:25152.8%
46 Ally McGilvray Gala HarriersM1:13:07156.4%
47 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM401:14:10158.6%
48 Bruce Elsdon Teviotdale HarriersM501:14:14158.8%
49 James Purves Gala HarriersM501:14:47160.0%
50 John Wilson UnattachedM601:15:08160.7%
51 Alex Gill UnattachedM1:15:42161.9%
52 Martin Murray UnattachedM1:16:53164.5%
53 Fergus Hinchliffe UnattachedM501:18:32168.0%
54 Pete Laing UnattachedM501:18:48168.6%
55 Senga Plain Lauderdale LimpersF401:19:39170.4%
56 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:20:42172.6%
57 Vicki Forbes UnattachedF1:21:08173.5%
58 Scott Hendrie UnattachedM1:21:15173.8%
59 Robert Johnston UnattachedM601:21:15173.8%
60 Dianne Watson UnattachedF601:21:34174.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher