Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Philiphaugh Hill Race     10-Aug-2014 66 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Murray Strain HBTM0:42:36100.0%
2 Donald Naylor HBTM400:43:25101.9%
3 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:46:07108.3%
4 Mark Sutherland WesterlandsM0:47:16111.0%
5 Brian Marshall HELPM400:47:30111.5%
6 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM0:47:32111.6%
7 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:49:53117.1%
8 Mark Bryson Gala HarriersM400:50:18118.1%
9 James Hardie CarnethyM0:50:46119.2%
10 Wayne McIntosh Gala HarriersM400:51:33121.0%
11 Andrew Lawrie Lauderdale LimpersM0:52:06122.3%
12 Ryan Henderson UnattachedM0:52:22122.9%
13 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM500:52:24123.0%
14 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM400:52:25123.0%
15 Oliver Kenyon HBTM0:52:26123.1%
16 Charlie Borthwick Border HarriersM400:52:32123.3%
17 David Moffat Gala HarriersM400:53:06124.6%
18 Jason McIntosh Gala HarriersMJ0:53:27125.5%
19 Tim McCall Norham RCM500:54:02126.8%
20 Chrys Murphy Gala HarriersM600:54:18127.5%
21 Alick Walkinshaw Tinto Hill RunnersM500:54:31128.0%
22 Graham Henry PortobelloM400:54:57129.0%
23 Martin Clarke Gala HarriersM500:56:12131.9%
24 Duncan Davis CarnethyM400:56:28132.6%
25 Malcolm Wilkinson HBTM0:56:42133.1%
26 Ian Bell Gala HarriersM500:56:58133.7%
27 Neil Pendrich CarnethyM400:56:58133.7%
28 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:57:18134.5%
29 Colin Nichol Teviotdale HarriersM400:57:20134.6%
30 John Morozzo UnattachedM400:57:47135.6%
31 Douglas MacQueen CarnethyM0:57:52135.8%
32 Alan Renville CarnethyM400:57:52135.8%
33 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM400:58:25137.1%
34 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:59:17139.2%
35 Anya Campbell Gala HarriersF400:59:24139.4%
36 Derek McHugh Teviotdale HarriersM501:00:47142.7%
37 Tommy Knox Gala HarriersM501:00:49142.8%
38 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM601:01:10143.6%
39 Kevin Fairbairn Borders TriathletesM401:01:42144.8%
40 Steve Clough Norham RCM601:02:20146.3%
41 Alan Scott UnattachedM501:02:45147.3%
42 James Purves Gala HarriersM501:03:11148.3%
43 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:03:23148.8%
44 Pablo Rodrigo UnattachedM1:04:41151.8%
45 Steve Taylor Preston HarriersM501:04:57152.5%
46 Graeme Sutherland Lauderdale LimpersM501:05:31153.8%
47 Arlene Botha GalavantersF1:05:35154.0%
48 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:06:13155.4%
49 Alex MacEwen Edinburgh ACM501:06:53157.0%
50 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM601:07:13157.8%
51 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF1:08:50161.6%
52 Pete Laing UnattachedM501:10:52166.4%
53 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF501:11:15167.3%
54 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM401:11:26167.7%
55 Ian Woodcock Lauderdale LimpersM401:13:18172.1%
56 Katie Marwick HBTF1:13:28172.5%
57 Bruce Elsdon Teviotdale HarriersM501:14:50175.7%
58 Judith Little GalavantersF1:16:08178.7%
59 Ian Reilly UnattachedM501:16:41180.0%
60 Baltasar Villarin UnattachedM1:17:03180.9%
61 Ana Perez UnattachedF1:17:04180.9%
62 Mandy Short Teviotdale HarriersF401:18:32184.4%
63 Rachel Lockie Gala HarriersF401:19:00185.4%
64 James Pittillo Teviotdale HarriersM801:24:32198.4%
65 Jill Cowan UnattachedF1:28:37208.0%
66 Clarissa Ng UnattachedF1:28:38208.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher