Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Philiphaugh Hill Race     06-Aug-2017 62 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM500:48:17100.0%
2 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:48:35100.6%
3 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM0:49:02101.6%
4 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:49:16102.0%
5 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM400:49:55103.4%
6 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM400:51:56107.6%
7 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM500:52:11108.1%
8 Steven Best CarnethyM400:52:47109.3%
9 Bruce Hughes Teviotdale HarriersM0:52:57109.7%
10 Andrew Lawrie Lauderdale LimpersM0:53:01109.8%
11 Dean Carr CorstorphineM400:53:35111.0%
12 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM600:53:44111.3%
13 Andrew Wilson CarnethyM0:53:47111.4%
14 Sarah Green Gala HarriersF0:54:25112.7%
15 Bob Johnson Gala HarriersM500:54:39113.2%
16 Jamie Entwhistle Lauderdale LimpersM0:56:22116.7%
17 James Robson UnattachedM400:56:26116.9%
18 Susan Ridley Edinburgh ACF500:56:33117.1%
19 Fiona Dalgleish Gala HarriersF400:56:41117.4%
20 Anthony Lunn Gala HarriersM500:56:59118.0%
21 Robert Patterson UnattachedM400:57:27119.0%
22 Andrew Gilmour UnattachedM0:57:41119.5%
23 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF400:57:55120.0%
24 Andrew Duncan UnattachedM500:58:03120.2%
25 Jeremy Milne CarnethyM400:58:51121.9%
26 Amy Capper UnattachedF0:59:27123.1%
27 Billy McCulloch Gala HarriersM500:59:37123.5%
28 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:59:42123.6%
29 David Nightingale Gala HarriersM600:59:42123.6%
30 Gillian Carr CorstorphineF401:00:05124.4%
31 David Hemming Durham Fell RunnersM1:00:12124.7%
32 Frank McPartland HELPM601:00:28125.2%
33 Derek Scott Teviotdale HarriersM1:01:19127.0%
34 Tommy Knox Gala HarriersM501:02:05128.6%
35 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM501:03:13130.9%
36 Till Weilder UnattachedM1:03:20131.2%
37 Gillian Duncan Gala HarriersF401:03:51132.2%
38 Alison Wilson FellandaleF501:05:06134.8%
39 James Purves Gala HarriersM501:05:32135.7%
40 Susan Johnston CorstorphineF501:06:15137.2%
41 Nigel Heppell Elvet StridersM601:07:21139.5%
42 Gavin Lockie UnattachedM1:09:22143.7%
43 Anne Weir Gala HarriersF401:11:32148.2%
44 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM501:12:02149.2%
45 Karen Young UnattachedF401:12:32150.2%
46 Arlene Botha GalavantersF1:13:25152.1%
47 Jackie Stewart UnattachedF501:14:42154.7%
48 Graeme Hunter UnattachedM401:15:12155.7%
49 Cameron Cochrane UnattachedM401:15:40156.7%
50 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF601:16:21158.1%
51 Nicholas Brown CorstorphineM1:16:30158.4%
52 Douglas Johnston GalavantersM401:17:02159.5%
53 Jill Fairbairn GalavantersF1:17:30160.5%
54 Ray Cunningham GalavantersM701:17:30160.5%
55 Lesley Johnson UnattachedF1:18:24162.4%
56 Kirsty Hughes Teviotdale HarriersF401:21:44169.3%
57 Gill Rice Jog EarlstonF401:22:48171.5%
58 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF601:24:20174.7%
59 Frank Birch Teviotdale HarriersM701:24:54175.8%
60 Lianne Wallace UnattachedF1:25:35177.3%
61 Kate Grimsditch Gala HarriersF1:26:25179.0%
62 Jenna Waldie GalavantersF1:28:01182.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher