Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Penchrise Pen Hill Race     18-Sep-2016 38 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Lucas Cheskin Shettleston HarriersM0:34:19100.0%
2 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:35:14102.7%
3 Brian Marshall HELPM400:35:42104.0%
4 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM400:35:48104.3%
5 Craig Freshwater WesterlandsM0:36:18105.8%
6 Mike Andrew CarnethyM500:36:46107.1%
7 Leahn Parry Lauderdale LimpersM400:37:41109.8%
8 Alistair McDonald UnattachedM0:38:46113.0%
9 Tim McCall Norham RCM500:38:54113.4%
10 Scott Watson Teviotdale HarriersM0:39:14114.3%
11 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM500:39:32115.2%
12 Susan Ridley Edinburgh ACF500:40:11117.1%
13 Alan Inglis Teviotdale HarriersM400:40:24117.7%
14 Jamie Waugh Teviotdale HarriersMJ0:40:45118.7%
15 Faisal Khursheed Gala HarriersMJ0:41:09119.9%
16 Derek Scott Teviotdale HarriersM0:41:49121.9%
17 Andrew McEwan Teviotdale HarriersM0:43:51127.8%
18 Nick Symonds UnattachedM400:43:55128.0%
19 Douglas Wood UnattachedM500:44:00128.2%
20 Bill Pickett Norham RCM500:44:07128.6%
21 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM500:44:18129.1%
22 Graeme Sutherland Lauderdale LimpersM500:45:35132.8%
23 James Purves Gala HarriersM500:45:04131.3%
24 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM400:48:02140.0%
25 Amjad Khursheed Mossley HillM500:48:06140.2%
26 Willie Donald UnattachedM600:48:35141.6%
27 Alan Samuel Teviotdale HarriersM600:48:41141.9%
28 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:49:46145.0%
29 Kenny Mearns LothianM500:49:47145.1%
30 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF600:52:15152.3%
31 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM0:52:49153.9%
32 Sarah McAdam UnattachedF0:52:51154.0%
33 Gail Tombs Calder ValleyF600:53:59157.3%
34 Rachel McAleese Lauderdale LimpersF0:54:47159.6%
35 Janice Smith HBTF500:55:08160.7%
36 Anne Aitken Teviotdale HarriersF400:55:35162.0%
37 Barry Spence Teviotdale HarriersM600:56:34164.8%
38 Frank Birch Teviotdale HarriersM701:01:57180.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher