Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Baddinsgill Round     24-Aug-2014 61 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Donald Naylor HBTM401:31:22100.0%
2 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM1:31:37100.3%
3 Mark Sutherland WesterlandsM1:40:27109.9%
4 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM1:40:29110.0%
5 Graham Nash CarnethyM401:41:49111.4%
6 James Espie Deeside RunnersM1:42:06111.7%
7 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM1:42:19112.0%
8 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF1:42:29112.2%
9 Joanne Thom Edinburgh ACF1:43:47113.6%
10 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM501:43:59113.8%
11 Tim Norwood CorstorphineM1:44:10114.0%
12 Alistair McDonald UnattachedM1:44:31114.4%
13 Steven Fallon CarnethyM501:45:01114.9%
14 Cameron Murray CarnethyM401:45:50115.8%
15 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM401:46:25116.5%
16 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:47:34117.7%
17 Hugh McInnes Edinburgh ACM1:48:05118.3%
18 Neil Burnett CarnethyM401:48:16118.5%
19 Eddie Balfour HELPM401:48:26118.7%
20 Marc Roper WesterlandsM501:50:01120.4%
21 Paddy Jumelle CorstorphineM1:52:44123.4%
22 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM501:53:03123.7%
23 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM1:53:39124.4%
24 Alistair Hindle HBTM401:55:43126.7%
25 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:56:06127.1%
26 Steve Crane PortobelloM501:56:12127.2%
27 Madeline Robinson Helensburgh AACF1:56:37127.6%
28 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM501:57:09128.2%
29 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM501:57:20128.4%
30 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM402:00:07131.5%
31 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM402:02:05133.6%
32 Neil Pendrich CarnethyM402:03:21135.0%
33 Brian Davidson Dunbar RCM402:05:04136.9%
34 John Parminter Black Combe RunnersM402:05:37137.5%
35 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM402:05:46137.7%
36 Frank McPartland HELPM502:07:32139.6%
37 Mary Lye CarnethyF2:07:47139.9%
38 Craig Stewart Harmeny ACM402:09:30141.7%
39 Craig Walling HBTM2:13:03145.6%
40 Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh RCM402:13:35146.2%
41 Keith Martin Harmeny ACM502:16:05148.9%
42 Berit Inkster Edinburgh RCF2:17:22150.3%
43 Graham McLean CorstorphineM502:17:34150.6%
44 Susan Johnston CorstorphineF402:20:26153.7%
45 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM502:20:40154.0%
46 Kevin Godfrey LothianM402:21:46155.2%
47 George Douglas WesterlandsM402:22:13155.7%
48 John Hamer WesterlandsM502:23:48157.4%
49 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM502:26:57160.8%
50 David Law CorstorphineM502:27:16161.2%
51 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM602:28:48162.9%
52 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM502:29:13163.3%
53 Duncan Lockie UnattachedM2:31:01165.3%
54 Peter Walker CarnethyM402:38:52173.9%
55 Helene Gleizes Glasgow Uni H&HF2:39:46174.9%
56 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM402:40:16175.4%
57 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF502:40:40175.8%
58 David Russell CarnethyM2:46:25182.1%
59 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM502:53:24189.8%
60 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF402:53:24189.8%
61 Alex MacEwen Edinburgh ACM503:08:55206.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher