Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Fyrish Hill Race     09-May-2015 52 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 David Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM1:01:33100.0%
2 Gordon Lennox Inverness HarriersM1:02:40101.8%
3 Donnie MacDonald Inverness HarriersM1:04:09104.2%
4 Andrew MacRae Inverness HarriersM1:05:26106.3%
5 Ewan Thorburn Lochaber ACM1:05:46106.9%
6 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM1:06:06107.4%
7 Alec Keith HBTM501:06:35108.2%
8 Johannes Petersen BASOCM1:06:39108.3%
9 Matthew Sutherland North Highland HarriersM1:07:25109.5%
10 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM1:07:58110.4%
11 Jack Trevelyan Highland Hill RunnersM1:08:05110.6%
12 Paul Rogan Moray Road RunnersM401:08:18111.0%
13 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM401:09:13112.5%
14 David Young Forres HarriersM401:09:43113.3%
15 Finlay Todd Ross County ACMJ1:10:02113.8%
16 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM401:11:42116.5%
17 Paul Miller Inverness HarriersM401:11:55116.8%
18 David Pearks Highland Hill RunnersM401:12:14117.4%
19 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM1:12:42118.1%
20 George Paterson Highland Hill RunnersM401:12:47118.3%
21 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM1:13:33119.5%
22 Mark Taylor North Highland HarriersM1:13:39119.7%
23 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersM1:15:35122.8%
24 Iain Maclennan Highland Hill RunnersM401:15:47123.1%
25 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM401:17:26125.8%
26 Saunders Mackay UnattachedM401:17:29125.9%
27 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM1:17:30125.9%
28 Caroline Marwick Inverness HarriersF1:17:31125.9%
29 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:19:06128.5%
30 Barrie MacKinnon Lochaber ACM1:19:41129.5%
31 Robert Maclean UnattachedM501:20:36131.0%
32 Daniel Sutherland UnattachedM1:20:46131.2%
33 Graham Calder UnattachedM401:22:44134.4%
34 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM501:22:46134.5%
35 Penny Lawson Cairngorm RunnersF401:22:53134.7%
36 Lisa Allan Highland Hill RunnersF1:23:05135.0%
37 Sue Wilby Highland Hill RunnersF401:24:00136.5%
38 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM401:24:15136.9%
39 Michael Connolly Lochaber ACM601:24:16136.9%
40 Simon Caldew UnattachedM1:24:17136.9%
41 Penny Noel Fife ACF1:25:23138.7%
42 Stephen Burnside UnattachedM1:27:26142.1%
43 Ed Bradley Highland Hill RunnersM401:28:25143.7%
44 George Sneddon Highland Hill RunnersM401:31:39148.9%
45 Sharon Beck Inverness HarriersF401:32:37150.5%
46 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF401:33:13151.4%
47 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM601:34:21153.3%
48 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF501:35:07154.5%
49 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:35:35155.3%
50 Derek Arnot Highland Hill RunnersM501:41:31164.9%
51 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM501:45:24171.2%
52 Rinn Cobb UnattachedF1:49:13177.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher