Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Fyrish Hill Race     18-May-2019 36 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM1:01:46100.0%
2 Gordon Lennox Inverness HarriersM1:02:12100.7%
3 Robin Burnett Inverness HarriersM1:04:48104.9%
4 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM401:10:06113.5%
5 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM401:11:14115.3%
6 Chris Williamson Highland Hill RunnersM1:11:55116.4%
7 Phillipa Gullett Highland Hill RunnersF1:15:01121.5%
8 Julian Bain Highland Hill RunnersM1:17:11125.0%
9 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM401:17:22125.3%
10 Graham Parker Highland Hill RunnersM401:18:01126.3%
11 Ben Thompson UnattachedM1:19:19128.4%
12 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM501:19:36128.9%
13 Rachel Dance UnattachedF1:19:48129.2%
14 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:20:13129.9%
15 Alastair Watson Highland Hill RunnersM501:20:57131.1%
16 Lana Buchheim Highland Hill RunnersF1:22:26133.5%
17 Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill RunnersM501:22:28133.5%
18 Richard Chatburn Highland Hill RunnersM501:22:30133.6%
19 Hilary Cameron Forres HarriersF401:22:40133.8%
20 David Bryan East SutherlandM401:22:41133.9%
21 Gary MacFadyen Forres HarriersM501:23:30135.2%
22 Andy Laing UnattachedM401:25:20138.2%
23 Vikki Thompson Ross County ACF1:26:14139.6%
24 William Sinclair UnattachedM1:26:28140.0%
25 Tom Feakins UnattachedM1:26:48140.5%
26 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:31:32148.2%
27 Sarah McGrory Ross County ACF1:31:58148.9%
28 Claire Piper Highland Hill RunnersF401:33:16151.0%
29 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF501:33:52152.0%
30 Julie Richmond North Highland HarriersF401:35:07154.0%
31 Roseanna Burton North Highland HarriersF401:36:34156.3%
32 Richard Holleyoake UnattachedM401:37:11157.3%
33 Jack Swaile UnattachedM1:40:34162.8%
34 Hollie Kynaston UnattachedF1:50:32179.0%
35 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:50:35179.0%
36 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:58:35192.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher