Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Trotternish Ridge     03-Jun-2017 106 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM2:37:39100.0%
2 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM2:43:30103.7%
3 Douglas Tullie HBTM2:44:14104.2%
4 Robert Simpson Shettleston HarriersM2:47:15106.1%
5 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM2:49:13107.3%
6 Sam Hesling Highland Hill RunnersM2:50:47108.3%
7 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM402:53:13109.9%
8 Mark Purkis HBTM2:56:37112.0%
9 Dessie Flanagan CarnethyM402:57:17112.5%
10 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM502:59:26113.8%
11 Alec Keith HBTM503:03:45116.6%
12 Liam Braby CarnethyM3:04:14116.9%
13 James Espie Deeside RunnersM3:04:44117.2%
14 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM403:05:21117.6%
15 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM3:05:57118.0%
16 Ewan Thorburn Lochaber ACM3:06:23118.2%
17 Stanley Topalian WesterlandsM3:07:11118.7%
18 Michael Reid CarnethyM403:07:42119.1%
19 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM403:08:55119.8%
20 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM503:09:50120.4%
21 Miranda Grant HBTF3:11:21121.4%
22 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF3:15:09123.8%
23 Jill Stephen HBTF3:17:07125.0%
24 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM3:17:59125.6%
25 John Mitchell CosmicsM3:20:00126.9%
26 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM503:20:12127.0%
27 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM403:20:22127.1%
28 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF3:20:28127.2%
29 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM3:22:08128.2%
30 Craig Freshwater HBTM3:23:14128.9%
31 Jack Ward Highland Hill RunnersM3:24:57130.0%
32 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF403:26:35131.0%
33 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM503:27:04131.3%
34 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM403:27:22131.5%
35 David Houston Shettleston HarriersM3:27:56131.9%
36 Graham Briffett Highland Hill RunnersM403:28:09132.0%
37 Ayron Comber Insch Trail Running ClubM403:29:44133.0%
38 Iain Maclennan Highland Hill RunnersM403:29:46133.1%
39 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM503:29:50133.1%
40 Mark James CarnethyM503:32:56135.1%
41 Jamie Thin HBTM503:34:00135.7%
42 Geoff Simpson HBTM503:34:50136.3%
43 Martin Young Deeside RunnersM3:35:19136.6%
44 Clara Horswell Shettleston HarriersF3:36:49137.5%
45 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF403:37:08137.7%
46 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM403:37:27137.9%
47 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM503:37:47138.1%
48 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM503:39:03138.9%
49 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM503:39:17139.1%
50 Graeme Campbell Inverness HarriersM403:39:54139.5%
51 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM3:40:21139.8%
52 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM503:41:40140.6%
53 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM503:43:02141.5%
54 Mark Stockton CosmicsM3:44:05142.1%
55 John Roach CosmicsM403:45:04142.8%
56 Georgia Tindley HBTF3:45:23143.0%
57 Ray Ward HBTM403:45:23143.0%
58 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM3:50:08146.0%
59 Aron Price WesterlandsM3:50:43146.3%
60 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM3:51:46147.0%
61 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF503:51:47147.0%
62 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM503:52:53147.7%
63 Dan Watson LochtaysideM403:54:04148.5%
64 Philip Kammer CosmicsM603:54:34148.8%
65 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM403:56:37150.1%
66 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM604:00:40152.7%
67 Val Houston WesterlandsF504:01:02152.9%
68 Suzy Devey Lochaber ACF4:01:35153.2%
69 Craig Paul UnattachedM4:02:49154.0%
70 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM504:03:12154.3%
71 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF504:03:29154.4%
72 Lucy Burnett Todmorden HarriersF404:03:57154.7%
73 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM604:04:12154.9%
74 Richard Ingram CosmicsM404:04:40155.2%
75 Christopher Maclean Dunoon Hill RunnersM4:05:15155.6%
76 John Donnelly WesterlandsM504:10:45159.1%
77 Heather Simpson WesterlandsF4:11:47159.7%
78 Mike Stewart Keith & District AACM504:11:52159.8%
79 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM504:11:53159.8%
80 Anthony Hagger UnattachedM4:13:25160.7%
81 Manuel Sanchez UnattachedM4:14:58161.7%
82 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM504:15:04161.8%
83 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM504:15:43162.2%
84 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF404:15:52162.3%
85 Rich Cross UnattachedM404:18:09163.7%
86 Dagmar Borrowman Highland Hill RunnersF404:25:08168.2%
87 Katy Boocock Highland Hill RunnersF504:25:08168.2%
88 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM404:25:30168.4%
89 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF604:26:15168.9%
90 Simon Harrison UnattachedM504:27:02169.4%
91 Ewan Cameron WesterlandsM4:29:17170.8%
92 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF4:32:16172.7%
93 David Jamieson UnattachedM504:32:17172.7%
94 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM504:33:16173.3%
95 Megan Mowbray HBTF404:37:21175.9%
96 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF604:37:58176.3%
97 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF404:42:00178.9%
98 Iain Mackay Stornoway ACM504:45:05180.8%
99 Laurie MacDonald Helensburgh AACF4:46:04181.5%
100 Peter McMaster UnattachedM4:52:06185.3%
101 John Hamer WesterlandsM505:02:40192.0%
102 Clare Martin Deeside RunnersF505:07:20194.9%
103 Chris Mitchell UnattachedM605:23:29205.2%
104 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM505:36:47213.6%
105 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF506:04:01230.9%
106 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF406:04:01230.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher