Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Beinn Dubh (Luss)     26-Apr-2017 104 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Peter Hodkinson HBTM0:33:44100.0%
2 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM0:35:37105.6%
3 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:35:47106.1%
4 James Waldie CarnethyM0:36:50109.2%
5 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM0:36:53109.3%
6 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:37:34111.4%
7 Michael Tweedley Dunoon Hill RunnersM400:37:52112.3%
8 John Yells Lochaber ACM0:37:56112.5%
9 Thomas Callan Glasgow Uni H&HM0:37:58112.5%
10 Donald Naylor HBTM400:38:51115.2%
11 Mark Purkis HBTM0:39:37117.4%
12 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACM0:40:11119.1%
13 Simon Gardner WesterlandsM0:40:12119.2%
14 Brian Marshall HELPM400:40:55121.3%
15 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:41:02121.6%
16 Grant MacKellar Dunoon Hill RunnersM0:41:19122.5%
17 James Montgomery Bellahouston RRM0:41:52124.1%
18 Jill Stephen HBTF0:42:04124.7%
19 Andy Jackson Shettleston HarriersM0:42:31126.0%
20 Stephen Monk Lochaber ACM0:42:57127.3%
21 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:43:28128.9%
22 David Cope Howgill HarriersM0:43:40129.4%
23 Hugh MacKintosh Lochaber ACM500:43:50129.9%
24 Hamish Frost UnattachedM0:43:55130.2%
25 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:44:06130.7%
26 Iain Mackellaig Lochaber ACM400:44:10130.9%
27 James Callender WesterlandsM0:44:17131.3%
28 Hayden Lorimer UnattachedM400:44:21131.5%
29 Gregor Davidson 4 PARAM0:44:44132.6%
30 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:45:35135.1%
31 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:45:38135.3%
32 Jack Bloodworth Ochil Hill RunnersM0:46:10136.9%
33 Iain Ballantyne Glasgow Uni H&HM0:46:17137.2%
34 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:46:37138.2%
35 Peter Melville UnattachedM0:46:53139.0%
36 Ross McGeoch Bellahouston RRM0:46:57139.2%
37 Edel Mooney Ochil Hill RunnersF400:47:04139.5%
38 Bryan Fitzpatrick Dunoon Hill RunnersM0:47:29140.8%
39 Val Houston WesterlandsF500:47:32140.9%
40 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:48:00142.3%
41 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:48:02142.4%
42 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:48:10142.8%
43 Donald Campbell UnattachedM400:48:28143.7%
44 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM400:48:44144.5%
45 Andrew Han Fulham Running ClubM0:48:52144.9%
46 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:48:55145.0%
47 Alex Berry WesterlandsF0:48:58145.2%
48 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM600:49:05145.5%
49 Chris Butler WesterlandsM0:49:11145.8%
50 Stuart Hawthorne Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM400:49:15146.0%
51 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:49:18146.1%
52 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:49:47147.6%
53 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM0:49:51147.8%
54 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF500:49:56148.0%
55 Creagh Dooner UnattachedM0:50:03148.4%
56 Paul Cooke Garscube HarriersM400:50:08148.6%
57 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:50:15149.0%
58 Kevin Nairn Dunoon Hill RunnersM400:50:20149.2%
59 Ewan Cameron WesterlandsM0:50:24149.4%
60 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:51:05151.4%
61 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM400:51:11151.7%
62 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:51:25152.4%
63 Peter MacNab WesterlandsM0:51:29152.6%
64 Iain McEwan Helensburgh AACM400:51:32152.8%
65 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:51:39153.1%
66 Margo James WesterlandsF500:51:41153.2%
67 Mairi Iona Glasgow Uni H&HF0:51:45153.4%
68 Eddie Crawford Arrochar MRTM400:51:52153.8%
69 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM500:52:09154.6%
70 George Douglas WesterlandsM500:52:34155.8%
71 Paul McCowat Milburn HarriersM400:52:52156.7%
72 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:52:54156.8%
73 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:52:59157.1%
74 Chris Furse WesterlandsM400:53:18158.0%
75 David Atkin WesterlandsM500:53:23158.3%
76 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:53:29158.5%
77 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF400:53:32158.7%
78 Elsie MacDonald Garscube HarriersF0:53:52159.7%
79 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersM400:53:54159.8%
80 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM400:53:56159.9%
81 Mark Leyland UnattachedM500:54:30161.6%
82 Jamie Brown HBTM0:54:45162.3%
83 Stephen McKeown Milburn HarriersM500:54:56162.8%
84 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM400:54:58162.9%
85 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF600:55:06163.3%
86 Adam Whyte UnattachedM0:55:16163.8%
87 Tony McLaughlin UnattachedM0:55:30164.5%
88 Angus Farquhar WesterlandsM500:55:50165.5%
89 Jenn Ruddick WesterlandsF0:56:10166.5%
90 Michael Blair Shettleston HarriersM0:56:12166.6%
91 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM500:56:46168.3%
92 Robin Barrie UnattachedF0:56:57168.8%
93 David Green Pensby RunnersM0:57:06169.3%
94 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF400:57:32170.6%
95 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:57:48171.3%
96 Rodrigo Reis Shettleston HarriersM0:59:33176.5%
97 Klaas Wynne WesterlandsM501:00:20178.9%
98 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM601:01:23182.0%
99 Juliet Hill Glasgow Uni H&HF1:01:32182.4%
100 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM1:02:45186.0%
101 Alaisdair Smith UnattachedM501:03:12187.4%
102 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:03:50189.2%
103 Mark Harris KilbarchanM401:06:02195.8%
104 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM401:10:18208.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher