Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cademuir Rollercoaster     15-Aug-2015 49 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Thomas Otton Gala HarriersM0:26:00100.0%
2 Gavin Bryson Edinburgh ACM0:26:02100.1%
3 Darrell Hastie Gala HarriersM0:27:23105.3%
4 Liam Braby CarnethyM0:28:19108.9%
5 Lucas Cheskin Shettleston HarriersM0:28:41110.3%
6 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersF0:29:53114.9%
7 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM400:30:14116.3%
8 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM400:30:59119.2%
9 Kirstin Maxwell Gala HarriersF0:31:24120.8%
10 Yan Horsburgh Penicuik HarriersM400:31:36121.5%
11 Scott McDonald Moorfoot RunnersM400:31:56122.8%
12 Laura Stark KilbarchanF0:32:15124.0%
13 John Morozzo UnattachedM400:32:30125.0%
14 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM400:32:34125.3%
15 Ian Maxwell Gala HarriersM400:32:38125.5%
16 Susan Ridley Edinburgh ACF400:32:59126.9%
17 Paul Burns CarnethyM400:33:07127.4%
18 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:33:20128.2%
19 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM500:33:24128.5%
20 Mairi Wallace Moorfoot RunnersF0:33:29128.8%
21 Anya Campbell Gala HarriersF400:34:01130.8%
22 Louise Mitchell Cani-Sports EdinburghF0:34:12131.5%
23 David Nightingale Gala HarriersM400:34:17131.9%
24 Rona Tytler KilbarchanF0:34:27132.5%
25 Dean Carr CorstorphineM400:34:43133.5%
26 David Wilson UnattachedM400:35:19135.8%
27 Gillian Carr CorstorphineF400:35:33136.7%
28 Christopher Smail UnattachedM0:36:00138.5%
29 Chris Blackwood Moorfoot RunnersM400:36:15139.4%
30 Andrea Pogson Gala HarriersF400:36:41141.1%
31 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM400:36:48141.5%
32 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM0:37:10142.9%
33 Gerard Cannon UnattachedM400:37:13143.1%
34 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM0:38:08146.7%
35 Nichole Easton UnattachedF0:38:28147.9%
36 Graham Pogson Borders TriathletesM400:38:33148.3%
37 Jim McWhinnie Fife ACM400:38:55149.7%
38 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF0:39:55153.5%
39 Heather McWalter UnattachedF400:40:08154.4%
40 Robert Wilson Moorfoot RunnersM400:40:44156.7%
41 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:41:18158.8%
42 Jakki Stewart Gala HarriersF400:41:44160.5%
43 Kenny Gunn-Russell Harmeny ACM400:41:49160.8%
44 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:41:58161.4%
45 Michael Philp Penicuik HarriersM400:42:17162.6%
46 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF500:43:30167.3%
47 Andy Moir GalavantersM400:44:27171.0%
48 Rachel McAleese UnattachedF0:50:00192.3%
49 Ian McManus Irvine RCM700:57:34221.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher