Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Pressendye Hill Race     15-May-2014 57 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Harry Smith Deeside RunnersM0:40:19100.0%
2 Alexander Chepelin Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:41:47103.6%
3 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM400:42:24105.2%
4 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM400:44:10109.5%
5 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:44:40110.8%
6 Alasdair MacMillan Metro AberdeenM0:44:51111.2%
7 Colin Russell CosmicsM0:45:17112.3%
8 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM400:45:29112.8%
9 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:45:32112.9%
10 John Mitchell CosmicsM0:46:01114.1%
11 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:46:32115.4%
12 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:46:34115.5%
13 Andrew Inglis CosmicsM0:47:23117.5%
14 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:47:33117.9%
15 Bill Dallas CosmicsM400:49:01121.6%
16 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:49:11122.0%
17 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM400:49:13122.1%
18 Ross Barnes UnattachedM0:49:24122.5%
19 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:49:58123.9%
20 Dirk Wallace UnattachedM0:50:13124.6%
21 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM400:50:16124.7%
22 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM500:50:18124.8%
23 Colin Larmour CosmicsM400:50:30125.3%
24 Sally Wallis Deeside RunnersF0:50:34125.4%
25 Steve Helmore CosmicsM500:50:42125.8%
26 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM0:50:55126.3%
27 George Paterson Highland Hill RunnersM400:51:31127.8%
28 Mark Stockton CosmicsM0:51:40128.2%
29 David Clark CosmicsM400:51:42128.2%
30 Matt Brettle CosmicsM0:52:02129.1%
31 Bob Sheridan CosmicsM400:52:22129.9%
32 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:52:55131.3%
33 Kevin Gallagher UnattachedM0:53:08131.8%
34 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM500:53:48133.4%
35 Samantha Rendall Deeside RunnersF0:54:15134.6%
36 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:55:36137.9%
37 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:56:55141.2%
38 Lesley Clark CosmicsF0:57:24142.4%
39 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:57:47143.3%
40 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM500:58:03144.0%
41 Colin Reid CosmicsM400:58:17144.6%
42 Rupert Williams CosmicsM500:58:35145.3%
43 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF400:59:34147.7%
44 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM501:01:24152.3%
45 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:02:08154.1%
46 Susan Brown Alford Running ClubF401:02:55156.1%
47 Colin Taylor CosmicsM501:04:34160.1%
48 Murray Bryce CosmicsM601:04:56161.1%
49 Linda Silcocks Alford Running ClubF501:05:10161.6%
50 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF1:05:38162.8%
51 Iain Shanks Stonehaven RCM401:09:13171.7%
52 John Oliver UnattachedM401:11:26177.2%
53 Sue Taylor CosmicsF501:13:16181.7%
54 Ben Ducker UnattachedM1:13:48183.1%
55 Pauline Larmour CosmicsM401:15:01186.1%
56 Chris Bird UnattachedM401:16:17189.2%
57 Alfie McKay CosmicsM601:24:37209.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher