Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Pressendye Hill Race     14-May-2015 48 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM400:42:56100.0%
2 Alasdair MacMillan Metro AberdeenM0:43:56102.3%
3 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM400:44:26103.5%
4 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM400:45:27105.9%
5 Rudi Taylor UnattachedM0:45:56107.0%
6 Michael O`Donnell Inverness HarriersM0:46:52109.2%
7 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:46:53109.2%
8 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM400:48:01111.8%
9 Steven Ord CosmicsM400:48:18112.5%
10 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:48:37113.2%
11 Craig Anderson Metro AberdeenM400:48:49113.7%
12 Ross Barnes UnattachedM0:48:50113.7%
13 Andrew Inglis CosmicsM0:48:50113.7%
14 Liam Smith UnattachedM0:49:11114.6%
15 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM500:49:15114.7%
16 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:49:18114.8%
17 Dirk Wallis Deeside RunnersM0:49:23115.0%
18 Chris Davidson UnattachedM0:50:01116.5%
19 Andy Bain Deeside RunnersM400:50:22117.3%
20 Ed Murdoch UnattachedM0:50:43118.1%
21 Ashley Williams UnattachedM0:51:59121.1%
22 Jennifer Ricketts Deeside RunnersF0:52:02121.2%
23 Bob Sheridan CosmicsM400:52:12121.6%
24 Lachlan Kirk Grampian OrienteersM0:52:37122.6%
25 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:53:15124.0%
26 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:53:24124.4%
27 John Parminter Black Combe RunnersM400:53:57125.7%
28 Ben Ward Metro AberdeenM0:54:51127.8%
29 Trevor Ricketts Deeside RunnersM500:55:24129.0%
30 Sarah Dunn Deeside RunnersF400:55:51130.1%
31 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:56:40132.0%
32 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF400:56:46132.2%
33 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM600:57:07133.0%
34 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF0:59:10137.8%
35 Rupert Williams CosmicsM500:59:29138.5%
36 Liz Delaney CosmicsF400:59:33138.7%
37 Colin Reid CosmicsM400:59:41139.0%
38 Anthony Mathieson UnattachedM1:00:13140.3%
39 Jim Paxman Dark PeakM501:00:24140.7%
40 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:00:57142.0%
41 Becky Ward Metro AberdeenF1:00:59142.0%
42 David Kirk Grampian OrienteersM401:02:20145.2%
43 Richard Wade CosmicsM401:02:22145.3%
44 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:02:26145.4%
45 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM501:03:58149.0%
46 Rod Campbell CosmicsM601:04:05149.3%
47 Murray Bryce CosmicsM601:05:47153.2%
48 Rolfe Hare Deeside RunnersM501:10:12163.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher