Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Pressendye Hill Race     16-May-2019 58 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersM0:38:29100.0%
2 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM0:40:24105.0%
3 Andy King UnattachedM0:41:56109.0%
4 David Jamieson Metro AberdeenM0:43:06112.0%
5 Joseph Wright Deeside RunnersM0:43:43113.6%
6 Tom Brian Metro AberdeenM0:44:17115.1%
7 Rudi Taylor UnattachedM0:44:45116.3%
8 Tom Martin Metro AberdeenM0:44:55116.7%
9 Stefan Wagner CosmicsM400:45:03117.1%
10 Chris Hill CosmicsM400:45:14117.5%
11 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM400:46:25120.6%
12 Alex Rose Metro AberdeenM400:47:00122.1%
13 Virginie Barrand Metro AberdeenF0:47:15122.8%
14 Hamish Richardson Vargaysch UnattachedM0:47:32123.5%
15 Moira Davie Forres HarriersF0:47:41123.9%
16 Dirk Wallis Deeside RunnersM400:48:02124.8%
17 Graham Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM0:48:44126.6%
18 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM500:48:56127.2%
19 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:49:53129.6%
20 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:50:14130.5%
21 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:50:27131.1%
22 Eilidh Campbell Deeside RunnersFu160:51:21133.4%
23 Martin Mackinnon CosmicsM500:51:21133.4%
24 Arron Baxter Metro AberdeenM0:51:37134.1%
25 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM500:52:21136.0%
26 Tobben Tymons UnattachedM400:53:08138.1%
27 Jim Savege Deeside RunnersM400:53:13138.3%
28 Kevin Heath CosmicsM500:53:16138.4%
29 Ian McKimmie UnattachedM400:53:28138.9%
30 Graham Strachan UnattachedM400:53:36139.3%
31 Hazel Wright Deeside RunnersF0:53:43139.6%
32 John Walker Garioch Road RunnersM0:53:50139.9%
33 Mark Tandy Deeside RunnersM400:54:16141.0%
34 Greig Cruickshank Jog ScotlandM500:54:29141.6%
35 Erin Rendall Metro AberdeenF0:54:38142.0%
36 Trevor Ricketts Deeside RunnersM500:54:43142.2%
37 Marianne Lang Aberdeen AACF500:55:07143.2%
38 Kirsty Campbell Deeside RunnersFu160:55:50145.1%
39 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:55:56145.3%
40 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF400:56:34147.0%
41 Philip Kammer CosmicsM600:57:02148.2%
42 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF400:57:16148.8%
43 Lynn Smith CosmicsF500:57:34149.6%
44 Stuart Dalgarno Garioch Road RunnersM400:57:46150.1%
45 Mark Young Metro AberdeenM0:58:12151.2%
46 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM500:58:36152.3%
47 Andy Chapman CosmicsM400:58:53153.0%
48 Graeme Anderson Deeside RunnersM500:59:35154.8%
49 Joe Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM0:59:40155.0%
50 Lauren Anderson UnattachedF0:59:54155.7%
51 Sarah O`Toole CosmicsF1:02:18161.9%
52 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:02:24162.1%
53 Graeme Lornie Jog ScotlandM501:02:48163.2%
54 Abi Lyall Jog ScotlandF401:04:38168.0%
55 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF601:05:26170.0%
56 Hugh Robertson Insch Trail Running ClubM401:05:27170.1%
57 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF601:10:45183.8%
58 Rod Campbell CosmicsM701:10:55184.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher