Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Pressendye Hill Race     17-May-2018 48 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Clyde Williamson CosmicsM160:43:49100.0%
2 David Barclay Garioch Road RunnersM400:43:55100.2%
3 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:44:57102.6%
4 Stefan Wagner CosmicsM400:45:51104.6%
5 Ruari Sheehan Insch Trail Running ClubM0:46:29106.1%
6 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:47:10107.6%
7 Liam Clark UnattachedM0:48:20110.3%
8 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM500:48:36110.9%
9 Sally Wallis Deeside RunnersF0:49:03111.9%
10 Scott Adams Metro AberdeenM0:50:23115.0%
11 Graham Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM0:50:30115.3%
12 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF500:50:33115.4%
13 Scott MacLeod Metro AberdeenM0:50:34115.4%
14 Ian Wilson CosmicsM500:50:36115.5%
15 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM500:50:38115.6%
16 Jonny McKane Rebel PTM0:50:39115.6%
17 Gary Thomson Garioch Road RunnersM0:51:03116.5%
18 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF400:52:28119.7%
19 Kevin Heath CosmicsM500:52:50120.6%
20 Rory Brand Garioch Road RunnersM0:53:19121.7%
21 Martin Mackinnon UnattachedM400:53:25121.9%
22 Stephen Simpson Jog ScotlandM0:53:36122.3%
23 Jim Savege Deeside RunnersM400:53:51122.9%
24 Andrew Hutchison UnattachedM0:53:59123.2%
25 Greg Cruickshank Jog ScotlandM500:54:16123.8%
26 Jennie Glass Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:54:17123.9%
27 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:54:50125.1%
28 Philip Kammer CosmicsM600:55:24126.4%
29 Erin Rendall Metro AberdeenF0:56:09128.1%
30 Neil Morgan CosmicsM500:56:39129.3%
31 Alec Erskine CosmicsM500:57:36131.5%
32 Mark Tandy Deeside RunnersM400:58:14132.9%
33 John Lang Grampian OrienteersM500:59:15135.2%
34 Fiona Wilkinson UnattachedF1:00:17137.6%
35 Mark Macdonald Deeside RunnersM1:00:42138.5%
36 Trevor Ricketts Deeside RunnersM501:01:17139.9%
37 Scott Robb Metro AberdeenM1:01:29140.3%
38 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF1:03:42145.4%
39 Chris Bird UnattachedM501:06:12151.1%
40 Abi Will Jog ScotlandF1:06:47152.4%
41 Brian Ritchie UnattachedM401:07:29154.0%
42 Rachel Patterson Jog ScotlandF401:07:29154.0%
43 Katie May Metro AberdeenF1:07:48154.7%
44 Duncan Lockerbie UnattachedM1:08:28156.3%
45 Lianne Stevenson Aberdeen UniversityF1:08:46156.9%
46 Clare Martin Deeside RunnersF501:11:58164.2%
47 Rod Campbell CosmicsM701:12:25165.3%
48 Sue Taylor CosmicsF601:18:37179.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher