Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Red Moss Kips Race     10-Jun-2015 117 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Eoin Lennon CarnethyM0:41:41100.0%
2 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:42:57103.0%
3 Ben Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM0:43:29104.3%
4 Colin Doig HBTM0:46:33111.7%
5 Liam Braby CarnethyM0:46:59112.7%
6 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM0:47:43114.5%
7 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:47:48114.7%
8 Rudi Taylor UnattachedM0:47:51114.8%
9 James Harrison CorstorphineM0:48:29116.3%
10 James Hardie CarnethyM0:48:44116.9%
11 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:49:07117.8%
12 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM0:49:17118.2%
13 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:49:19118.3%
14 Julian Warman HBTM400:49:22118.4%
15 Kieron Ross Race FitnessM400:49:28118.7%
16 Karl Zeiner Harmeny ACM400:49:37119.0%
17 Craig Freshwater WesterlandsM0:49:38119.1%
18 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:49:42119.2%
19 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM500:49:55119.8%
20 Michael Bareford HBTM400:49:58119.9%
21 Alan Tait Tinto Hill RunnersM400:50:00120.0%
22 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:50:15120.6%
23 Nick Williamson Dunbar RCM0:50:30121.2%
24 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM500:50:37121.4%
25 Andrew King LothianM0:50:53122.1%
26 Gavin Smith HBTM0:51:05122.6%
27 Dan Sykes UnattachedM0:51:35123.8%
28 Josep Salvatella AE MatxacucaM0:51:43124.1%
29 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM500:52:01124.8%
30 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:52:18125.5%
31 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM500:52:25125.7%
32 Jamie McGowan Gala HarriersM400:52:28125.9%
33 Jac Morris UnattachedM0:52:30125.9%
34 Aron Price WesterlandsM0:52:32126.0%
35 Steven Fallon CarnethyM500:52:35126.1%
36 Colin Crabbie HBTM400:52:40126.3%
37 Alick Walkinshaw Tinto Hill RunnersM500:52:51126.8%
38 Gavin Park Race FitnessM0:52:55126.9%
39 Jamie Thomas Dunbar RCM0:53:00127.1%
40 Jill Stephen HBTF0:53:06127.4%
41 Anthony Hemmings CarnethyM0:53:25128.1%
42 Edward Murdoch UnattachedM0:53:34128.5%
43 Yan Horsburgh Penicuik HarriersM400:53:38128.7%
44 Fiona Goulding CorstorphineF0:53:50129.1%
45 Duncan Davis CarnethyM400:53:55129.3%
46 Jon Rathjen HBTM400:54:18130.3%
47 Liam Smith UnattachedM0:54:25130.5%
48 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:54:55131.7%
49 Alan Renville CarnethyM0:55:20132.7%
50 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:56:17135.0%
51 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:56:25135.3%
52 John Braby UnattachedM400:56:26135.4%
53 Frank McPartland HELPM500:56:27135.4%
54 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:56:46136.2%
55 David Wilson Penicuik HarriersM0:56:47136.2%
56 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:57:04136.9%
57 Craig Stewart Harmeny ACM400:57:15137.3%
58 Peter McClelland HBTM0:57:30137.9%
59 Keith Martin Harmeny ACM500:57:35138.1%
60 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM400:57:40138.3%
61 Chris Boustred CarnethyM0:57:45138.5%
62 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF400:57:53138.9%
63 Jon Watters Harmeny ACM400:57:58139.1%
64 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:58:10139.5%
65 Martin Twigg HBTM400:58:43140.9%
66 Jamie Brown HBTM0:58:53141.3%
67 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:59:06141.8%
68 Eoin Dickson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:59:23142.5%
69 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM500:59:41143.2%
70 Miles Carter HBTM0:59:50143.5%
71 Stuart Mounce HBTM1:00:05144.1%
72 David Gaffney CarnethyM1:00:13144.5%
73 Lisa Christy Glasgow Uni H&HF1:00:47145.8%
74 Susan Johnston CorstorphineF401:01:25147.3%
75 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM401:01:51148.4%
76 Keith Harper PortobelloM501:01:56148.6%
77 Steven Laverty HBTM1:02:05148.9%
78 George Douglas WesterlandsM401:02:14149.3%
79 Steven Gilligan WesterlandsM401:03:21152.0%
80 Brian Pendreigh HBTM501:03:32152.4%
81 Andy Duncan Musselburgh ACM401:03:34152.5%
82 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:03:46153.0%
83 Kenneth Davenport UnattachedM401:03:50153.1%
84 Oliver Kenyon HBTM1:04:25154.5%
85 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM501:04:34154.9%
86 Rupert Finn CarnethyM401:04:35154.9%
87 Val Brunton WesterlandsF501:04:37155.0%
88 Sarah Anderson CorstorphineF1:04:39155.1%
89 James Purves Gala HarriersM501:04:42155.2%
90 Diane Lawrence UnattachedF1:04:46155.4%
91 Lindsay Doig CarnethyF1:05:07156.2%
92 Walter Robison UnattachedM1:05:20156.7%
93 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF1:05:36157.4%
94 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF401:05:46157.8%
95 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM1:05:49157.9%
96 Alison Ridyard UnattachedF401:05:50157.9%
97 Steven Brown UnattachedM1:06:09158.7%
98 Timothy May Harmeny ACM501:06:11158.8%
99 Heather Young CarnethyF1:07:06161.0%
100 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF1:07:15161.3%
101 Lisa Ferrero Harmeny ACF1:08:15163.7%
102 Mark Warner HBTM401:09:32166.8%
103 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM501:09:57167.8%
104 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM601:10:23168.9%
105 Tracy Philp Penicuik HarriersF401:10:24168.9%
106 Melanie Dunbar Penicuik HarriersF1:10:24168.9%
107 Ezmie McCutcheon Penicuik HarriersF1:12:00172.7%
108 Kenny Gunn-Russell Harmeny ACM601:12:35174.1%
109 Sarah McAdam UnattachedF1:12:41174.4%
110 Duncan Bruce North Ayrshire ACM1:12:54174.9%
111 Andrew Briggs Penicuik HarriersM1:14:42179.2%
112 Zoe HBT HBTF1:15:43181.6%
113 Kirsty McMeechan LothianF1:16:10182.7%
114 Frances Jones Penicuik HarriersF401:17:34186.1%
115 Claire Larravide WesterlandsF1:24:34202.9%
116 Vicki Gilmore CarnethyF501:27:31210.0%
117 Kathryn Welch Wee County HarriersF1:27:31210.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher