Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Red Moss Kips Race     21-Jun-2017 105 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Murray Strain HBTM0:42:15100.0%
2 Tom Martyn HBTM0:42:26100.4%
3 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:42:38100.9%
4 Donald Naylor HBTM400:44:03104.3%
5 James Harrison CorstorphineM0:44:16104.8%
6 Liam Braby CarnethyMU230:44:48106.0%
7 Phil Mowbray HBTM400:45:42108.2%
8 Gordon Clarke CorstorphineM400:46:40110.5%
9 Jonathan Carpenter CorstorphineM0:47:10111.6%
10 David Houston Shettleston HarriersM0:48:13114.1%
11 Christopher O`Brien CorstorphineM0:48:22114.5%
12 Ray Ward HBTM400:48:24114.6%
13 David Cooper UnattachedM0:48:34115.0%
14 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM400:48:49115.5%
15 Tom Wilson CorstorphineM0:49:05116.2%
16 David Hall CorstorphineM0:49:12116.4%
17 Gavin Smith HBTM0:49:16116.6%
18 Jamie Thin HBTM500:49:20116.8%
19 Sandy Morrison CarnethyM0:49:23116.9%
20 Chris Upson WesterlandsM500:49:29117.1%
21 Iain Gilmore CarnethyMU230:49:51118.0%
22 Callum Thom UnattachedM0:49:59118.3%
23 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:50:07118.6%
24 Billy Colvin Penicuik HarriersM400:50:13118.9%
25 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:50:33119.6%
26 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM0:50:43120.0%
27 Dugald Robertson Harmeny ACM400:51:09121.1%
28 Tim McCall Norham RCM500:51:40122.3%
29 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:51:46122.5%
30 Andy Sahson Shettleston HarriersM0:51:53122.8%
31 David Harrington CarnethyM400:51:56122.9%
32 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM400:52:03123.2%
33 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM0:52:13123.6%
34 Martin Quirke HBTM0:52:19123.8%
35 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM500:52:22123.9%
36 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM500:52:46124.9%
37 Jack Bloodworth Ochil Hill RunnersM0:53:01125.5%
38 Ian Duff UnattachedM500:53:36126.9%
39 Andrew Sims HBTM0:53:39127.0%
40 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM500:53:44127.2%
41 Craig Walling HBTM0:53:47127.3%
42 Stuart Milner HBTM400:54:10128.2%
43 Rachel Newstead CarnethyF0:54:09128.2%
44 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM0:54:12128.3%
45 Sam Walsh Harmeny ACM0:54:16128.4%
46 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM0:54:20128.6%
47 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:54:22128.7%
48 Ali Black CarnethyM0:54:49129.7%
49 Will Normand CarnethyM0:55:01130.2%
50 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM500:55:04130.3%
51 Val Houston WesterlandsF500:55:11130.6%
52 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM500:55:44131.9%
53 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:55:55132.3%
54 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM500:56:21133.4%
55 Allan Dunbar Penicuik HarriersM400:58:11137.7%
56 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:58:24138.2%
57 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM500:58:55139.4%
58 Pascal den Hartog EUR RoadrunnersM0:59:06139.9%
59 Keith Martin Harmeny ACM500:59:09140.0%
60 Gareth Callaghan UnattachedM0:59:28140.7%
61 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM400:59:40141.2%
62 Cat Magill HBTF0:59:49141.6%
63 Jamie Brown HBTM0:59:50141.6%
64 Richard Dougal HBTM1:00:04142.2%
65 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM501:00:12142.5%
66 Richard Wilson UnattachedM1:00:30143.2%
67 Helen Wise CarnethyF1:00:59144.3%
68 Les Turnbull Norham RCM601:01:10144.8%
69 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM501:01:20145.2%
70 Neil Pakianatuan UnattachedM1:01:30145.6%
71 Neil Thomas HBTM401:01:35145.8%
72 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:01:42146.0%
73 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:02:01146.8%
74 Gregor Gorjanc Penicuik HarriersM1:02:09147.1%
75 Jennifer McKenna Harmeny ACF1:02:33148.0%
76 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM501:03:21149.9%
77 Alister Stewart Tinto Hill RunnersM401:03:46150.9%
78 Terry Johnston ESOCM501:03:52151.2%
79 Heather Young CarnethyF1:04:02151.6%
80 Robin Hall Penicuik HarriersM401:04:15152.1%
81 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM501:04:21152.3%
82 Rodrigo Reis Shettleston HarriersM1:04:27152.5%
83 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM501:04:46153.3%
84 Juliane Friedrich Penicuik HarriersF1:04:48153.4%
85 Jim Alexander LothianM501:05:15154.4%
86 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM501:05:25154.8%
87 Jamie Spoull UnattachedM1:05:43155.5%
88 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF401:06:09156.6%
89 Jenn Ruddick WesterlandsF1:06:36157.6%
90 Tom Finch UnattachedM1:06:55158.4%
91 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF401:07:07158.9%
92 Gemma Dickson UnattachedF1:07:14159.1%
93 Janet Fisher UnattachedF1:07:59160.9%
94 Ian McManus Irvine RCM701:09:39164.9%
95 Kevin Godfrey LothianM501:09:58165.6%
96 Stig Walsh LothianM401:10:00165.7%
97 Joanna Carter HBTF1:11:11168.5%
98 Diane Lawrence UnattachedF1:11:13168.6%
99 Timothy May Harmeny ACM501:13:20173.6%
100 Billy Wardrop UnattachedM401:13:35174.2%
101 Jon Shutt UnattachedM1:17:26183.3%
102 Katie Marwick HBTF1:17:29183.4%
103 Joanne Hurst UnattachedF1:17:35183.6%
104 James Jarvis HBTM401:17:47184.1%
105 Romana Gorjanc Penicuik HarriersF401:35:17225.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher