Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Red Moss Kips Race     20-Jun-2018 77 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Eoin Lennon CarnethyM0:41:04100.0%
2 Alastair Thurlbeck Shettleston HarriersM0:42:49104.3%
3 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:44:00107.1%
4 Grant Boyne Shettleston HarriersM0:45:08109.9%
5 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM400:45:16110.2%
6 Peter Gardner HBTM0:45:30110.8%
7 Alex Luetchford HBTM0:46:07112.3%
8 Tom Ferrington CorstorphineM400:46:34113.4%
9 Gregor Malcolm Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:46:46113.9%
10 Christopher O`Brien CorstorphineM0:46:50114.0%
11 Douglas Tullie HBTM0:47:01114.5%
12 Mark Lunt CarnethyM0:47:07114.7%
13 Luke Park UnattachedM0:47:13115.0%
14 Brian Marshall HELPM400:49:37120.8%
15 Andrew Lamont CarnethyM0:49:41121.0%
16 Jonathon Marks CarnethyM0:50:18122.5%
17 James Montgomery Bellahouston RRM0:51:06124.4%
18 Dan Pugh UnattachedM0:51:20125.0%
19 Jamie Thomas Dunbar RCM400:51:32125.5%
20 Liam Riggans CarnethyM0:52:08126.9%
21 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM500:53:05129.3%
22 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:53:56131.3%
23 Nicola Dunian UnattachedF0:53:59131.5%
24 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:54:40133.1%
25 Geoff Simpson HBTM500:54:58133.8%
26 Martin Quirke HBTM400:55:00133.9%
27 Allan Ramsay UnattachedM400:55:04134.1%
28 Alan Renville CarnethyM400:55:25134.9%
29 Ivor Normand HBTM500:55:34135.3%
30 Gregor Gorjanc Penicuik HarriersM0:55:47135.8%
31 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:55:52136.0%
32 David Dickson WesterlandsM600:56:25137.4%
33 Katie Hall KilbarchanF0:56:39137.9%
34 Ian Easton WesterlandsM400:56:46138.2%
35 Ross Crawford UnattachedM0:57:00138.8%
36 Chris Furse WesterlandsM500:57:21139.7%
37 Matthew Wardner CarnethyM500:57:41140.5%
38 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM0:57:45140.6%
39 Jon Rathjen HBTM400:57:49140.8%
40 Ryan Forgie CarnethyM0:57:52140.9%
41 Chris Hill UnattachedM500:58:21142.1%
42 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM500:58:40142.9%
43 Kirsty McBirnie Harmeny ACF400:58:44143.0%
44 Alan Morris UnattachedM0:58:52143.3%
45 Neil Harrison UnattachedM0:59:30144.9%
46 Sam Gillies UnattachedM0:59:36145.1%
47 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM500:59:56145.9%
48 Fiona Carver CorstorphineF501:00:00146.1%
49 Richard Dougal HBTM1:00:04146.3%
50 Colin Edwards Ochil Hill RunnersM401:00:48148.1%
51 Shaun Coyle UnattachedM501:00:54148.3%
52 Richard Conolly UnattachedM401:01:00148.5%
53 Jess Husbands HBTF1:01:11149.0%
54 James Purves Gala HarriersM1:01:15149.1%
55 Derek Wilkie HBTM1:01:46150.4%
56 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:02:10151.4%
57 Clare McDonnell CarnethyF1:02:15151.6%
58 Alan Pickles UnattachedM1:02:21151.8%
59 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:02:30152.2%
60 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM501:04:00155.8%
61 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM501:04:08156.2%
62 Jamie Brown HBTM1:04:12156.3%
63 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM501:04:18156.6%
64 Katherine Golding HBTF1:04:33157.2%
65 Nick Bradley MeirionnyddM601:04:47157.8%
66 Chris Browne UnattachedM401:07:08163.5%
67 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM601:07:31164.4%
68 Tracy Philp Penicuik HarriersF401:07:52165.3%
69 Graham McLean CorstorphineM601:08:48167.5%
70 Ryan Ferguson LothianM1:09:46169.9%
71 Timothy May Harmeny ACM501:10:35171.9%
72 Rachel McAleese Lauderdale LimpersF1:13:52179.9%
73 Iain May UnattachedM1:14:14180.8%
74 Laurence Rockey UnattachedM1:14:32181.5%
75 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM501:14:37181.7%
76 Joanne Thin CarnethyF501:15:23183.6%
77 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:23:39203.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher