Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Eildons 10 Mile Trail Race     05-Mar-2017 125 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alexander Chepelin Edinburgh Uni H&HM1:11:48100.0%
2 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM1:19:23110.6%
3 Greig Glendinning Bellahouston RRM1:19:35110.8%
4 Alistair McDonald UnattachedM1:21:04112.9%
5 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM1:21:16113.2%
6 David Weatherhead Bellahouston RRM1:21:27113.4%
7 Oliver Samphier Stirling Bike ClubM1:22:40115.1%
8 Andrew Maltman UnattachedM1:22:48115.3%
9 Bruce Hughes Teviotdale HarriersM1:23:10115.8%
10 David Fraser Edinburgh ACM1:23:26116.2%
11 Scott Watson Teviotdale HarriersM1:23:52116.8%
12 Leahn Parry Lauderdale LimpersM1:23:59117.0%
13 Paul Moseley Dunbar RCM1:24:48118.1%
14 Willie Rennie Carnegie HarriersM1:25:25119.0%
15 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM1:29:54125.2%
16 George McMullan Norham RCM1:30:43126.3%
17 Billy Colvin Penicuik HarriersM1:31:18127.2%
18 Fiona Dalgleish Gala HarriersF1:32:59129.5%
19 Neil McPhee UnattachedM1:33:31130.2%
20 Michael Lewis UnattachedM1:33:41130.5%
21 Stephen Wallace Squadra PorciniM1:33:48130.6%
22 Les Turnbull Norham RCM1:34:11131.2%
23 Jim Nicholson UnattachedM1:34:31131.6%
24 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM1:34:36131.8%
25 Russ Wainwright UnattachedM1:34:38131.8%
26 Alan Dunbar Penicuik HarriersM1:35:12132.6%
27 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF1:35:32133.1%
28 Paul Grace Perth Road RunnersM1:35:52133.5%
29 Darren Scott GalavantersM1:37:03135.2%
30 Tim Jones Kinross Road RunnersM1:37:11135.4%
31 Derek Scott Teviotdale HarriersM1:38:01136.5%
32 Frank McPartland HELPM1:38:28137.1%
33 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM1:38:41137.4%
34 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF1:38:56137.8%
35 Neil Anderson Linlithgow HarriersM1:39:26138.5%
36 Allan Stratford UnattachedM1:39:54139.1%
37 Pete Hall Moorfoot RunnersM1:40:21139.8%
38 Simon Ward UnattachedM1:41:12140.9%
39 Douglas Scott-Watson UnattachedM1:41:20141.1%
40 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF1:41:49141.8%
41 Chris Watson Teviotdale HarriersM1:42:18142.5%
42 Billy Turnbull Wee County HarriersM1:43:01143.5%
43 Gordon Eadie CarnethyM1:43:53144.7%
44 Iain Robertson UnattachedM1:44:00144.8%
45 Sandy Dunn Wee County HarriersM1:45:19146.7%
46 Adrian Dingwall UnattachedM1:45:49147.4%
47 Mark Prior UnattachedM1:46:22148.1%
48 Alan Hayes UnattachedM1:46:22148.1%
49 Keith Wilson GalavantersM1:46:38148.5%
50 Maya Hernes WesterlandsF1:47:55150.3%
51 Gary Lees UnattachedM1:47:56150.3%
52 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM1:48:33151.2%
53 Kim Arnold Harmeny ACF1:48:39151.3%
54 Robin Hall UnattachedM1:49:13152.1%
55 Adrian Donnachie UnattachedM1:50:17153.6%
56 Steve Clough Norham RCM1:50:23153.7%
57 Joanne Corris UnattachedF1:50:56154.5%
58 John Watt UnattachedM1:51:03154.7%
59 Colin McCall Gala HarriersM1:51:21155.1%
60 Jane Taylor UnattachedF1:52:33156.8%
61 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF1:52:40156.9%
62 Mike Murdoch Falkland Trail RunnersM1:52:46157.1%
63 Derek McDonald Falkland Trail RunnersM1:52:46157.1%
64 Melanie Dunbar Penicuik HarriersF1:52:51157.2%
65 Frank O`Donnell GalavantersM1:53:08157.6%
66 Ian Broatch UnattachedM1:53:45158.4%
67 David Paterson GalavantersM1:54:18159.2%
68 Jane Blair UnattachedF1:54:35159.6%
69 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM1:54:49159.9%
70 Lindsay Dun Gala HarriersF1:54:49159.9%
71 Zoe Fowler Penicuik HarriersF1:55:11160.4%
72 Pamela Paxton Teviotdale HarriersF1:55:25160.7%
73 Ewan Harris UnattachedM1:56:14161.9%
74 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF1:56:21162.0%
75 Joanne Marsden Tynedale HarriersF1:58:10164.6%
76 Susan Black Tynedale HarriersF1:58:34165.1%
77 Graham Turnbull GalavantersM1:59:07165.9%
78 Mark Anderson GalavantersM1:59:29166.4%
79 Gordon Campbell Penicuik HarriersM2:00:07167.3%
80 Daniel Kershaw Falkland Trail RunnersM2:01:08168.7%
81 Graham Flockhart UnattachedM2:01:24169.1%
82 Philippa Samphier UnattachedF2:02:02170.0%
83 Pauline Ballantyne Gala HarriersF2:02:16170.3%
84 Paddy McDonald HELPM2:03:22171.8%
85 Ali Nimmo UnattachedF2:03:48172.4%
86 John Pringle Harmeny ACM2:07:18177.3%
87 Ray Cunningham GalavantersM2:08:07178.4%
88 Jacqui Moncrieff UnattachedF2:08:42179.2%
89 Claire Holdaway GalavantersF2:08:56179.6%
90 Vineeth Ravindran Linlithgow HarriersM2:09:19180.1%
91 Gina Allen Gala HarriersF2:09:47180.8%
92 Isaac Caughey UnattachedM2:10:23181.6%
93 Arlene Botha GalavantersF2:10:26181.7%
94 Colin Thompson Tweed StridersM2:10:34181.8%
95 Will McDermott Tweed StridersM2:10:34181.8%
96 Ian Gibson Tynedale HarriersM2:12:21184.3%
97 Jeremy Roebuck HELPM2:13:37186.1%
98 Neil Scott HELPM2:13:37186.1%
99 Douglas Neilson UnattachedM2:13:40186.2%
100 Steven McFarlane UnattachedM2:13:40186.2%
101 Kirsty Hughes Teviotdale HarriersF2:15:36188.9%
102 Anne Aitken Teviotdale HarriersF2:15:36188.9%
103 Jenny Buckley-Jones UnattachedF2:16:40190.3%
104 Graeme Sandie GalavantersM2:16:56190.7%
105 Julie Redburn GalavantersF2:18:59193.6%
106 Scott Turner HELPM2:19:00193.6%
107 Daile Sipple Perth Road RunnersF2:19:20194.1%
108 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF2:20:53196.2%
109 Lorraine Kyle Jog EarlstonF2:21:02196.4%
110 Callum Dick Lomond Hill RunnersM2:21:31197.1%
111 Bill Duff Falkland Trail RunnersM2:21:32197.1%
112 Alexa Tweddle Falkland Trail RunnersF2:21:33197.1%
113 Brian Finnie Norham RCM2:23:28199.8%
114 Brenda Dixon UnattachedF2:23:55200.4%
115 Susan Howel Gala HarriersF2:24:29201.2%
116 Jenny Baldwin UnattachedF2:24:40201.5%
117 Kate Grimsditch Gala HarriersF2:26:27204.0%
118 Ian Woodcock Lauderdale LimpersM2:26:27204.0%
119 Graham Braid UnattachedM2:29:38208.4%
120 Lynsey Horton UnattachedF2:31:19210.7%
121 Helen Whitaker UnattachedF2:31:19210.7%
122 Eilidh McDougall UnattachedF2:39:39222.4%
123 Judith Purves UnattachedF2:40:21223.3%
124 Nelson Liddle UnattachedM2:45:02229.9%
125 Callum Wilson UnattachedM2:45:04229.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher