Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Hunters Bog Trot     27-Apr-2019 105 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alistair Masson CarnethyM0:30:01100.0%
2 Tim Morgan Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:30:41102.2%
3 Alex Hinchcliffe CarnethyM0:30:49102.7%
4 Tom Martyn HBTM0:30:58103.2%
5 James Waldie HBTM0:32:04106.8%
6 Douglas Tullie HBTM0:32:45109.1%
7 William Rigg AmblesideM0:33:01110.0%
8 Alex Luetchford HBTM0:33:29111.5%
9 Kai Hugtenburg Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:33:46112.5%
10 Peter Gardner HBTM0:33:52112.8%
11 James Haynes Edinburgh ACM0:34:00113.3%
12 Luke Park HBTM0:34:06113.6%
13 Niku Dhillon Dundee Uni Tri ClubM0:34:14114.0%
14 Henry Hart UnattachedM0:34:25114.7%
15 Mark Johnston CarnethyM400:35:00116.6%
16 Gavin Smith HBTM0:35:07117.0%
17 Malcolm Fraser Edinburgh ACM0:35:31118.3%
18 Ben Murphy HBTM0:35:49119.3%
19 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:35:50119.4%
20 David Limmer PortobelloM0:36:15120.8%
21 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:37:00123.3%
22 Georgia Tindley HBTF0:37:22124.5%
23 Huw Jones HBTM0:37:23124.5%
24 Alasdair Maciver CarnethyM0:37:39125.4%
25 Tom Elliotte CarnethyM0:38:03126.8%
26 Andrew Sims HBTM400:38:09127.1%
27 James McVicar Gala HarriersM0:38:34128.5%
28 James Ashley Bournville HarriersM0:38:35128.5%
29 Cameron Murray CarnethyM400:38:41128.9%
30 Sarah O`Neil HBTF0:38:52129.5%
31 Martin Quirke HBTM400:39:15130.8%
32 Doug Fraser Musselburgh ACM400:39:30131.6%
33 Tim McCall Norham RCM500:39:31131.6%
34 Paul Slifer Musselburgh ACM400:39:32131.7%
35 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM500:39:35131.9%
36 Mark Rhynes HBTM0:39:41132.2%
37 Niamh Murphy UnattachedF0:39:45132.4%
38 Aidan Grisewood PortobelloM400:39:47132.5%
39 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:39:53132.9%
40 Anthony Hemmings CarnethyM0:40:16134.1%
41 Mark Upward PortobelloM500:40:32135.0%
42 John Malcolm CarnethyM0:40:42135.6%
43 Don Reid WesterlandsM600:40:47135.9%
44 Wade Cormack HBTM0:41:01136.6%
45 Simon Harrison HBTM0:41:10137.1%
46 Derek Paton CarnethyM400:41:15137.4%
47 Mark McCallum UnattachedM400:41:19137.6%
48 Andrew Jones UnattachedM0:41:31138.3%
49 John Coyle CarnethyM500:41:42138.9%
50 Stuart Mounce HBTM0:41:50139.4%
51 David Greenald HBTM0:41:51139.4%
52 Emilia Tyler Norham RC 0:41:57139.8%
53 Dan Darwin-Clements HBTM0:42:13140.6%
54 Ben Williamson Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:42:42142.3%
55 Camille Bastide HBTM0:42:46142.5%
56 James Rogers HBTM0:43:06143.6%
57 Gary Jackson Eden RunnersM400:43:24144.6%
58 Robbie Hanlon Norham RCM0:43:34145.1%
59 Les Turnbull Norham RCM600:43:37145.3%
60 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM500:43:42145.6%
61 Graham Wright HBTM500:44:08147.0%
62 Martin Twigg HBTM500:44:17147.5%
63 Ian Hughes Calderglen HarriersM400:44:38148.7%
64 Dave Matthews HBTM0:44:53149.5%
65 Jess Husbands HBTF0:44:56149.7%
66 Jonathan Lang UnattachedM0:44:57149.8%
67 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM400:45:04150.1%
68 James Heede Strathaven StridersM500:45:04150.1%
69 David Hope-Jones HBTM0:45:38152.0%
70 Phillip Williamson UnattachedM500:45:55153.0%
71 Juliane Friedrich Penicuik HarriersF0:46:05153.5%
72 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:46:24154.6%
73 Neil Turnbull Norham RCM500:46:27154.7%
74 Andrew Anderson Dunbar RCM500:46:57156.4%
75 Sally Best CarnethyF0:47:14157.4%
76 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:47:17157.5%
77 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM500:47:49159.3%
78 Amy Jennings HBTF0:48:06160.2%
79 Michael McLay UnattachedM500:48:13160.6%
80 David Law CorstorphineM500:48:30161.6%
81 Steve Clough Norham RCM600:48:38162.0%
82 Tom Hilbourne UnattachedM0:48:54162.9%
83 Kate Kitchin UnattachedF400:49:17164.2%
84 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:49:25164.6%
85 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF400:49:53166.2%
86 Neil Anderson UnattachedM0:51:09170.4%
87 Allan Innes PortobelloM0:51:24171.2%
88 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:51:38172.0%
89 Mark Warner HBTM500:52:16174.1%
90 Gordon Somerville Carnegie HarriersM600:52:29174.8%
91 Alan Simpson PortobelloM600:52:34175.1%
92 Brian Howie CarnethyM600:52:38175.3%
93 Caroline Tyler Norham RCT500:52:59176.5%
94 Channal Humphries Norham RCF400:53:06176.9%
95 Shona Turnbull Norham RCF400:53:08177.0%
96 Mike Jones Norham RCM500:53:09177.1%
97 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF600:54:23181.2%
98 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:54:23181.2%
99 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:54:42182.2%
100 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM500:55:01183.3%
101 Adam Stone UnattachedM0:55:50186.0%
102 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:56:34188.5%
103 Kate Rhodes UnattachedF0:57:05190.2%
104 John Good HELPM500:57:05190.2%
105 Eric Stevenson Edinburgh ACM600:57:24191.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher