Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Half Ben Nevis Race     01-Jul-2018 56 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:53:58100.0%
2 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM401:02:37116.0%
3 Will Stanley Victoria Park HarriersM1:03:03116.8%
4 Steven Traill Lochaber ACM1:03:09117.0%
5 Patrick Roddy Thames H&HM1:03:25117.5%
6 Callum Fraser Lochaber ACM1:05:27121.3%
7 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:05:53122.1%
8 William Hurst Thames H&HM1:06:17122.8%
9 Russell McGavock UnattachedM1:07:12124.5%
10 Ross Brannigan Ochil Hill RunnersM1:07:29125.0%
11 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:07:56125.9%
12 Stephen Monk Lochaber ACM1:08:06126.2%
13 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:09:13128.3%
14 Barrie MacKinnon Lochaber ACM1:10:58131.5%
15 James Chettle Thames H&HM1:11:27132.4%
16 Matthew Heger Lochaber ACM1:11:56133.3%
17 Stewart Wilson Highland Hill RunnersM501:11:57133.3%
18 Elizabeth Apsley Thames H&HF1:13:06135.5%
19 Peter Kennedy Lochaber ACM401:13:38136.4%
20 Jason Williamson CosmicsM401:13:56137.0%
21 Yan Valentine Lochaber ACM401:14:08137.4%
22 Clyde Williamson CosmicsM1:14:34138.2%
23 Oscar Croysdale UnattachedM1:16:56142.6%
24 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM401:17:29143.6%
25 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM1:17:31143.6%
26 James Meiklejohn Thames H&HM1:17:39143.9%
27 Lisette Walter Lochaber ACF1:18:28145.4%
28 Nathan Martin Lochaber ACM401:19:30147.3%
29 Don Reid WesterlandsM601:19:46147.8%
30 Michael Slezas Lochaber ACM1:20:09148.5%
31 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF401:20:40149.5%
32 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM501:21:07150.3%
33 Marie Meldrum Lochaber ACF401:21:07150.3%
34 Richard Wilson CarnethyM1:22:22152.6%
35 Iain Lamont Lochaber ACM1:22:55153.6%
36 James Bellward RAFM1:23:11154.1%
37 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM501:23:27154.6%
38 Kenny Lang Lochaber ACM501:23:47155.3%
39 Nix Forster Lochaber ACF501:23:59155.6%
40 Chloe Valentine Lochaber ACF401:25:01157.5%
41 Peter Carmichael Lochaber ACM1:27:21161.9%
42 Colin MacTavish Lochaber ACM601:28:18163.6%
43 Rafal Tomaszewski UnattachedM401:28:54164.7%
44 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM501:29:06165.1%
45 Isla MacKay Lochaber ACF1:29:46166.3%
46 Craig McGougan Lochaber ACM1:29:54166.6%
47 Gordie Taylor Lochaber ACM501:30:56168.5%
48 Andrew Melton UnattachedM1:30:11167.1%
49 Bruce Davie Lochaber ACM401:30:29167.7%
50 George Douglas WesterlandsM501:31:58170.4%
51 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:33:46173.7%
52 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF501:39:36184.6%
53 Ros Evans WesterlandsF601:41:22187.8%
54 Klara Campbell Lochaber ACF401:42:02189.1%
55 Mark Graham Cumberland Fell RunnersM501:42:47190.5%
56 Willie Macdonald Lochaber ACM601:42:51190.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher