Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Rinnes Hill Race     27-Jul-2019 90 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Rob Sinclair Highland Hill RunnersM1:56:29100.0%
2 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM2:02:39105.3%
3 Kyle Greig Metro AberdeenM2:04:59107.3%
4 Eoin Lennon CarnethyM2:07:54109.8%
5 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM2:13:33114.7%
6 John Newsom Inverness HarriersM2:14:35115.5%
7 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM2:17:19117.9%
8 Stefan Wagner CosmicsM402:17:49118.3%
9 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM402:19:10119.5%
10 Clyde Williamson CosmicsM2:21:28121.4%
11 Donald Campbell Highland Hill RunnersM2:21:57121.9%
12 Tom Brian Metro AberdeenM2:22:25122.3%
13 Jill Stephen HBTF2:23:29123.2%
14 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM402:24:44124.3%
15 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM402:28:45127.7%
16 Stephen McDougall CarnethyM2:29:34128.4%
17 Jonny Muir CarnethyM2:29:56128.7%
18 Jon Ward Moray Road RunnersM2:30:05128.8%
19 Mike Stewart Keith & District AACM502:30:17129.0%
20 Ted Collins Forres HarriersM2:31:26130.0%
21 Lawrence Ramsay Moray Road RunnersM2:31:39130.2%
22 James Callender WesterlandsM2:31:45130.3%
23 Catriona Morrison Highland Hill RunnersF402:32:03130.5%
24 Dan Walmsley Highland Hill RunnersM402:32:55131.3%
25 Robbie Paterson Moray Road RunnersM2:34:53133.0%
26 Paul Rogan Moray Road RunnersM502:38:21135.9%
27 Jake Willis Lochaber ACM402:38:45136.3%
28 James Ashworth Ochil Hill RunnersM402:38:58136.5%
29 Scott Mitchell UnattachedM2:39:58137.3%
30 Wayne Dashper Moray Road RunnersM402:40:49138.1%
31 Craig Freshwater HBTM2:41:53139.0%
32 Odin Svisdal UnattachedM402:42:45139.7%
33 Jon Gamble Metro AberdeenM2:43:19140.2%
34 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM502:43:21140.2%
35 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM402:44:00140.8%
36 Steve Buchan Metro AberdeenM402:44:13141.0%
37 Jenny Gillies Spey RunnersF2:44:24141.1%
38 Scuz Wingrove CosmicsF402:44:35141.3%
39 Rachael Campbell Highland Hill RunnersF2:44:54141.6%
40 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM502:45:09141.8%
41 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF502:46:16142.7%
42 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM2:51:56147.6%
43 Harry Hurst Forres HarriersM2:59:59154.5%
44 Jason Williamson CosmicsM403:00:45155.2%
45 Hilary Cameron Forres HarriersF403:01:13155.6%
46 Mike Winn UnattachedM403:02:27156.6%
47 Andrew Inglis CosmicsM3:02:51157.0%
48 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM503:03:58157.9%
49 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF403:04:11158.1%
50 Peter McFadzean Deeside RunnersM403:05:06158.9%
51 Ros Baxter Deeside RunnersF403:06:01159.7%
52 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM503:09:52163.0%
53 Shane Younie UnattachedM3:10:39163.7%
54 Lynn Smith CosmicsF503:10:57163.9%
55 Euan Wilson Insch Trail Running ClubM3:11:51164.7%
56 David Naughton Deveron HarriersM403:14:32167.0%
57 Bob Frazer UnattachedM403:15:34167.9%
58 Matthew Low Dundee Road RunnersM3:16:11168.4%
59 Andy Bentley Spey RunnersM403:16:28168.7%
60 Andrew Gordon CosmicsM503:19:09171.0%
61 Alistair Troon UnattachedM403:20:23172.0%
62 Iain Maltman UnattachedM3:20:41172.3%
63 Graeme Campbell Inverness HarriersM503:26:10177.0%
64 Keith Martin Harmeny ACM503:26:33177.3%
65 Sandy Morrison CarnethyM3:28:53179.3%
66 Steven Antczak UnattachedM403:29:54180.2%
67 David White Helm Hill RunnersM403:30:07180.4%
68 Kathleen Aubrey Helm Hill RunnersF503:30:07180.4%
69 Mike Dales Perth Road RunnersM503:30:32180.7%
70 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM3:33:21183.2%
71 Blair Garrett Calder ValleyM3:33:46183.5%
72 Rachel Little Insch Trail Running ClubF3:37:03186.3%
73 Hugh Robertson Insch Trail Running ClubM403:37:21186.6%
74 Lauren Anderson CosmicsF3:38:11187.3%
75 Andreas Athanasiadis UnattachedM503:38:41187.7%
76 William Sinclair UnattachedM3:42:10190.7%
77 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM703:42:16190.8%
78 Lorna Broadhurst Harmeny ACF503:43:22191.8%
79 Fiona Manson Perth Road RunnersF503:46:12194.2%
80 Eugene Mackie Highland Hill RunnersM3:46:19194.3%
81 Grant Walker UnattachedM3:46:20194.3%
82 Andre Yuill Deeside RunnersM3:46:27194.4%
83 Dan Gates Glasgow Tri ClubM403:48:56196.5%
84 Gordon Main Nairn Road RunnersM603:51:09198.4%
85 Marc Day UnattachedM403:55:31202.2%
86 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF403:58:54205.1%
87 Stewart Dawson UnattachedM404:05:26210.7%
88 Mike Munro Spey RunnersM4:05:26210.7%
89 Rod Campbell CosmicsM704:08:22213.2%
90 Marianne Simpson Spey RunnersF504:19:33222.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher