Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Tap o`Noth Hill Race     18-Aug-2018 52 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Tullie Highland Hill RunnersM0:36:31100.0%
2 Clyde Williamson CosmicsM0:38:17104.8%
3 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:38:50106.3%
4 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:39:30108.2%
5 Oliver Newman Huntly Nordic Ski ClubM0:39:34108.4%
6 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:39:38108.5%
7 Steven Ord Deeside RunnersM500:40:38111.3%
8 Hayden Lorimer HBTM400:41:14112.9%
9 Cameron Cruickshank Huntly Nordic Ski ClubM0:41:36113.9%
10 Euan Wilson Insch Trail Running ClubM0:41:52114.7%
11 Rab Murray UnattachedM500:42:16115.7%
12 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM500:42:21116.0%
13 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF500:42:39116.8%
14 Andrew Simpson Insch Trail Running ClubM0:42:56117.6%
15 Gordie Taylor Lochaber ACM500:45:05123.5%
16 Andrew Gilmour UnattachedM0:45:57125.8%
17 Martin Mackinnon CosmicsM400:45:58125.9%
18 Scott Roy UnattachedM400:46:27127.2%
19 William Hazell UnattachedM0:46:55128.5%
20 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF500:47:10129.2%
21 Josephine Bjorkqvist Aberdeen UniversityF0:48:20132.4%
22 Mike Mackay UnattachedM400:48:26132.6%
23 Chris Solomon UnattachedM400:48:37133.1%
24 Greg Cruickshank Jog ScotlandM500:48:42133.4%
25 Bob Barron Deveron HarriersM400:48:49133.7%
26 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF400:49:04134.4%
27 Joe Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM0:49:07134.5%
28 Laura Grant UnattachedF0:49:18135.0%
29 John Colegrave CosmicsM600:49:23135.2%
30 Rachel Little Insch Trail Running ClubF0:49:34135.7%
31 Stuart Cossar UnattachedM0:49:49136.4%
32 Clive Matthews CosmicsM0:50:02137.0%
33 Corri Black CosmicsF400:52:05142.6%
34 Tim Dawson UnattachedM500:55:18151.4%
35 Joanna Nicholson UnattachedF400:57:03156.2%
36 Katrina McGougan UnattachedF0:58:24159.9%
37 Graeme Lisle Garioch GazellesM500:58:57161.4%
38 Karen Jack UnattachedF400:59:43163.5%
39 Iain Mackenzie Deeside RunnersM501:00:04164.5%
40 Abi Will Jog ScotlandF1:00:11164.8%
41 Jo Whyte Garioch Road RunnersF401:01:31168.5%
42 Chris Golightly Three Witches Running ClubM401:02:12170.3%
43 Louisa Smith Three Witches Running ClubF401:02:21170.7%
44 Hannah Kennedy UnattachedF501:03:05172.8%
45 Murray Bryce CosmicsM601:04:15175.9%
46 Charlie Wood Insch Trail Running ClubM401:04:54177.7%
47 Linton Tyler Metro AberdeenM1:05:41179.9%
48 Rachel Paterson UnattachedF401:05:43180.0%
49 Frank Musgrave Three Peaks TriM601:08:25187.4%
50 Fiona Thomson UnattachedF501:10:39193.5%
51 Sarah Duncan UnattachedF401:11:13195.0%
52 Rhona Dent UnattachedF1:11:13195.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher