Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Tinto Hill Race     10-Nov-2018 230 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Eoin Lennon CarnethyM0:31:17100.0%
2 Kieran Cooper St Andrews UniversityM0:31:56102.1%
3 Robert Simpson Shettleston HarriersM0:32:06102.6%
4 Grant Boyne Shettleston HarriersM0:32:54105.2%
5 Eliot Sedman CarnethyM0:33:47108.0%
6 Michael Deason Shettleston HarriersM0:33:51108.2%
7 Adam Park Ochil Hill RunnersM0:33:55108.4%
8 Ray Ward HBTM400:34:00108.7%
9 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM400:34:59111.8%
10 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM500:35:07112.3%
11 Alistair Cox Tinto Hill RunnersM400:35:21113.0%
12 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM500:35:32113.6%
13 Craig Tweedie UnattachedM400:35:40114.0%
14 Luke Park HBTM0:35:52114.7%
15 Andrew Livingstone Annan & District ACM0:35:58115.0%
16 Ewan Crawford HBTM0:36:06115.4%
17 Jonathon Marks CarnethyM0:36:11115.7%
18 Harry Pulham Strathclyde UniversityM0:36:18116.0%
19 Ross Coles Strathclyde UniversityM0:36:35116.9%
20 Mark Lunt CarnethyM0:36:45117.5%
21 Angela Mudge CarnethyF400:37:15119.1%
22 Ruaraidh Mackenzie Lochaber ACM0:37:29119.8%
23 Fraser MacKenzie Lochaber ACM0:37:30119.9%
24 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM500:37:37120.2%
25 Richard Cooper UnattachedM400:37:42120.5%
26 Dave Begbie CarnethyM0:37:42120.5%
27 Graham McLellan Hartfell HRCM400:37:55121.2%
28 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM0:37:57121.3%
29 Adam Hayward Moorfoot RunnersM0:38:09121.9%
30 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM0:38:11122.1%
31 Tom Hobbs Moorfoot RunnersM500:38:17122.4%
32 Iain Pender Shettleston HarriersM0:38:25122.8%
33 Dougie Harvey Lochaber ACM0:38:45123.9%
34 Alastair Andrew Parnie Street RunnersM0:39:01124.7%
35 Lloyd Clayburn UnattachedM0:39:04124.9%
36 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM0:39:28126.2%
37 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM500:39:30126.3%
38 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM400:39:48127.2%
39 Adam Anderson Hartfell HRCM500:39:49127.3%
40 Will Normand CarnethyM0:39:56127.7%
41 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM500:40:07128.2%
42 Dave Christie UnattachedM0:40:08128.3%
43 Alex Taylor UnattachedM0:40:25129.2%
44 Rory Longmore Hartfell HRCM500:40:31129.5%
45 Kevin Plummer Hartfell HRCM500:40:36129.8%
46 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM500:40:38129.9%
47 Mark Cuthbertson Hartfell HRCM400:40:44130.2%
48 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:40:50130.5%
49 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM500:40:53130.7%
50 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF500:40:59131.0%
51 Gareth Brown North Ayrshire ACM0:41:05131.3%
52 Sam Walsh Harmeny ACM0:41:05131.3%
53 Bruce Smith CarnethyM500:41:07131.4%
54 Richard Fielding UnattachedM400:41:15131.9%
55 Chris Rowe North Shields PolyM400:41:25132.4%
56 Ally Wight Hardrock HoodlumsM400:41:33132.8%
57 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM600:41:40133.2%
58 Rachel Normand CarnethyF0:41:41133.2%
59 Claire Ward HBTF400:41:57134.1%
60 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:42:04134.5%
61 Alan Hogg CarnethyM600:42:09134.7%
62 Davie Jones Ayr SeaforthM400:42:14135.0%
63 Ian Maxwell Gala HarriersM500:42:18135.2%
64 Mark McCallum UnattachedM400:42:22135.4%
65 Roger Irving Hartfell HRCM500:42:30135.9%
66 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:42:49136.9%
67 Craig Malcolmson Hartfell HRCM500:42:54137.1%
68 Lee Murphy CarnethyM400:43:08137.9%
69 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM500:43:24138.7%
70 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:43:31139.1%
71 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM500:43:35139.3%
72 Gavin McColl UnattachedM0:43:45139.9%
73 John Malcolm CarnethyM0:43:48140.0%
74 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM600:43:50140.1%
75 Alasdair McCallum Norham RCM500:43:50140.1%
76 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM0:43:53140.3%
77 Chris Henty CarnethyM400:43:55140.4%
78 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF400:43:57140.5%
79 Owen Bass SolwayM500:43:59140.6%
80 Colin Fagan UnattachedM400:44:02140.8%
81 Mark Whitelaw Hartfell HRCM400:44:05140.9%
82 Gergely Bajzath Tinto Hill RunnersM0:44:09141.1%
83 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:44:32142.4%
84 Darren Adam UnattachedM400:44:34142.5%
85 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM600:44:48143.2%
86 Paul Fergusson UnattachedM400:44:48143.2%
87 Darren Foley Hartfell HRCM400:44:53143.5%
88 Michael Horan Holcombe HarriersM400:44:54143.5%
89 Jon Roberts UnattachedM500:45:14144.6%
90 Rosie Allen Hartfell HRCF400:45:19144.9%
91 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:45:21145.0%
92 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM600:45:23145.1%
93 Aisling Alum CarnethyF0:45:30145.4%
94 Gordon King ClyderunnersM400:45:40146.0%
95 Richard Wilson CarnethyM0:45:56146.8%
96 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF400:45:57146.9%
97 Neil McCheyne Inverclyde ACM500:46:02147.1%
98 Graham McIntyre InterlopersM600:46:04147.3%
99 Jenn Ruddick WesterlandsF0:46:09147.5%
100 Chris Furse WesterlandsM500:46:20148.1%
101 Alyson Conquer Kilmarnock HarriersF0:46:23148.3%
102 Ross Crawford UnattachedM400:46:27148.5%
103 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF400:46:34148.9%
104 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM0:46:37149.0%
105 Graham Ramsay Shettleston HarriersM500:46:39149.1%
106 Tam Watson UnattachedM400:46:41149.2%
107 Jane Jackson CarnethyF400:46:43149.3%
108 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:46:44149.4%
109 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:46:55150.0%
110 Sebastian Pflanz Dumfries RCM500:46:59150.2%
111 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:47:02150.3%
112 John Donnelly WesterlandsM500:47:10150.8%
113 Kenny McDonald Bellahouston RRM400:47:11150.8%
114 Christine MacVarish LothianF400:47:17151.1%
115 Denise Purves Lomond Hill RunnersF400:47:21151.4%
116 Sam Gillies UnattachedM0:47:26151.6%
117 James Durward UnattachedM0:47:27151.7%
118 George Douglas WesterlandsM500:47:29151.8%
119 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:47:42152.5%
120 Evan Crane Motherwell ACM0:47:45152.6%
121 Gordon Hobbs UnattachedM400:47:48152.8%
122 Iain Pettigrew Ayr SeaforthM500:47:50152.9%
123 Andy Yuill UnattachedM0:47:52153.0%
124 Lindsay Cunningham Milburn HarriersM400:47:53153.1%
125 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM500:47:54153.1%
126 Sean Walker CarnethyM400:47:58153.3%
127 Corrie Roberts Harmeny ACF0:48:04153.6%
128 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:48:05153.7%
129 Alison Whyte Carnegie HarriersF400:48:07153.8%
130 Malcolm McGregor UnattachedM500:48:12154.1%
131 Sandy Wallace HELPM600:48:14154.2%
132 Cliona McCheyne Inverclyde ACF0:48:19154.4%
133 Mairi Mcintosh Ochil Hill RunnersF500:48:23154.7%
134 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:48:26154.8%
135 Alistair Hindle HBTM400:48:35155.3%
136 Katie Hawkins UnattachedF0:48:40155.6%
137 Johnnie Johnston UnattachedM400:48:43155.7%
138 Michelle Best Carnegie HarriersF400:48:43155.7%
139 Joanna Wallace Newton Road RunnersF0:48:44155.8%
140 Charles Crawford Penicuik HarriersM0:48:55156.4%
141 Carole Fortune Gala HarriersF500:48:57156.5%
142 Paul Ross-Davies Blackheath & Bromley HarriersM600:49:01156.7%
143 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM400:49:01156.7%
144 Shaun Coyle WesterlandsM500:49:16157.5%
145 Stuart Wightman UnattachedM400:49:17157.5%
146 Warren Barton CarnethyM400:49:20157.7%
147 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:49:23157.9%
148 Arthur Mulholland East KilbrideM500:49:27158.1%
149 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM500:49:29158.2%
150 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:49:44159.0%
151 Charlie Eldred TattenhallM500:49:53159.5%
152 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:50:00159.8%
153 Graham Wilde Carnegie HarriersM400:50:09160.3%
154 Raphael Bleakley UnattachedM0:50:22161.0%
155 Jean Mclennan Dunoon Hill RunnersF500:50:38161.9%
156 Nicola Dunn CarnethyF400:50:51162.5%
157 Richard McLachlan Hardrock HoodlumsM0:50:51162.5%
158 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:50:57162.9%
159 Iain Wilson UnattachedM500:51:02163.1%
160 Colin Reynolds Carnegie HarriersM400:51:04163.2%
161 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF600:51:06163.3%
162 Mark Thomasson CarnethyM600:51:11163.6%
163 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM500:51:18164.0%
164 Russ Valentine Falkland Trail RunnersM500:51:39165.1%
165 Iain Steele UnattachedM0:51:42165.3%
166 Craig Walker UnattachedM0:51:47165.5%
167 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF400:51:50165.7%
168 Emma Stewart Dunoon Hill RunnersF0:51:56166.0%
169 John Stannard Hartfell HRCM600:52:10166.8%
170 David Stakes UnattachedM500:52:30167.8%
171 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF400:52:39168.3%
172 Elizabeth Bloomfield Fife ACF500:52:48168.8%
173 Archibald Park Hartfell HRCM500:52:53169.0%
174 Thomas Butler Ochil Hill RunnersM500:53:02169.5%
175 Iain Hutchinson Harmeny ACM400:53:03169.6%
176 Morag McIntyre InterlopersF500:53:24170.7%
177 Iain Brown Parnie Street RunnersM0:53:41171.6%
178 Elspeth Bleakley HBTF0:53:59172.6%
179 Janet Priestley Hartfell HRCF500:54:02172.7%
180 Gordon Campbell Penicuik HarriersM400:54:18173.6%
181 Sarah Trezise CarnethyF500:54:26174.0%
182 James Kennah UnattachedM600:54:31174.3%
183 Simon Johnston Falkirk Victoria HarriersM400:54:33174.4%
184 Ian Campbell HBTM500:54:35174.5%
185 David Pennington Hartfell HRCM600:54:38174.6%
186 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF600:54:42174.9%
187 Mark Addis Hartfell HRCM500:54:45175.0%
188 Dorothy Elliott CarnethyF400:54:47175.1%
189 Stewart Walker UnattachedM500:54:50175.3%
190 Jane Macmillan UnattachedF400:54:56175.6%
191 Ivan Rybtsov UnattachedM0:55:32177.5%
192 Hannah Mortlock Solway OrienteersF0:55:44178.2%
193 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM500:55:51178.5%
194 Malcolm Cox UnattachedM700:56:05179.3%
195 Amy Lucas Hartfell HRCF0:56:19180.0%
196 Alan Cameron Dumfries HarriersM500:56:30180.6%
197 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:56:34180.8%
198 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:56:46181.5%
199 Richard Chandler CarnethyM500:57:50184.9%
200 Liz Dawson Annan & District ACF500:57:55185.1%
201 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF600:58:14186.1%
202 Christopher Lennox UnattachedM700:58:16186.3%
203 Avril Roberts CarnethyF501:00:02191.9%
204 Jane Pennington Hartfell HRCF501:00:27193.2%
205 Gwen Kennah UnattachedF601:00:29193.3%
206 Carolyn Davies Dumfries HarriersF401:00:32193.5%
207 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM701:00:39193.9%
208 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:01:02195.1%
209 Nick Schierloh CarnethyM601:01:28196.5%
210 Tricia Alston InterlopersF501:01:37197.0%
211 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM701:01:48197.5%
212 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF1:01:53197.8%
213 William Kerr Hartfell HRCM501:02:04198.4%
214 Ann-Elizabeth Burnett UnattachedF1:02:07198.6%
215 Kirsty Mackenzie UnattachedF401:02:19199.2%
216 Kenny Patterson UnattachedM701:02:46200.6%
217 Irene Schierloh CarnethyF601:02:59201.3%
218 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM701:03:04201.6%
219 Sheila Strain HBTF701:03:23202.6%
220 Lindsay Donald CarnethyF501:03:38203.4%
221 Elaine Roberts Newton Road RunnersF1:03:56204.4%
222 Linda Cameron Annan & District ACF501:04:18205.5%
223 Alan Creighton Annan & District ACM601:05:07208.2%
224 Moira Wilson UnattachedF501:06:08211.4%
225 Jennifer Weir Hartfell HRCF1:06:31212.6%
226 Yvonne Kerr Hartfell HRCF401:06:57214.0%
227 Louise Plummer Hartfell HRCF501:06:57214.0%
228 Dick Wall HBTM601:07:36216.1%
229 Katy Smith Bellahouston RRF401:07:52216.9%
230 John Hagemeister UnattachedM401:07:52216.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher