Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Tinto Hill Race     02-Nov-2019 188 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Eoin Lennon CarnethyM0:31:34100.0%
2 Scott Fraser HBTM0:32:19102.4%
3 Marc Austin Howgill HarriersM0:32:50104.0%
4 Finn Lydon CarnethyM0:33:04104.8%
5 Chris Grant-Pantrey Shettleston HarriersM0:34:04107.9%
6 Benjamin van Dijk Howgill HarriersM0:34:09108.2%
7 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM400:34:18108.7%
8 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM400:34:41109.9%
9 Andy Bryce Royal MarinesM0:35:14111.6%
10 Paul Cornock Shettleston HarriersM0:36:00114.0%
11 David Hanna CarnethyM0:36:01114.1%
12 Harrison Stubbs WesterlandsM0:36:08114.5%
13 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM0:36:11114.6%
14 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM400:36:13114.7%
15 David Cope Howgill HarriersM0:36:41116.2%
16 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:36:56117.0%
17 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:37:10117.7%
18 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM400:37:17118.1%
19 Julian Warman HBTM500:37:27118.6%
20 Lewis Reid UnattachedM0:37:43119.5%
21 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:37:47119.7%
22 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM500:37:52120.0%
23 Matthew Low Dundee Road RunnersM0:37:58120.3%
24 Leo Blamire Hartfell HRCM0:38:02120.5%
25 Scott Mason Bellahouston RRM0:38:03120.5%
26 Andrew Anderson Cambuslang HarriersM0:38:10120.9%
27 Robbie Kennedy LothianM0:38:13121.1%
28 David Hall CorstorphineM0:38:22121.5%
29 Thomas Wilson CorstorphineM0:38:37122.3%
30 Ross Cruickshanks Shettleston HarriersM0:38:38122.4%
31 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM500:38:41122.5%
32 Christopher O`Brien CorstorphineM0:38:46122.8%
33 Adam Anderson Hartfell HRCM500:38:51123.1%
34 William Bowers Ochil Hill RunnersM0:39:08124.0%
35 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM500:39:11124.1%
36 Rob Owen CarnethyM0:39:34125.3%
37 David Allsop Kirkintilloch OlympiansM400:39:38125.6%
38 Declan Valters CarnethyM0:39:49126.1%
39 Graeme Dunbar CarnethyM500:39:54126.4%
40 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM400:40:03126.9%
41 Adam Gray Penicuik HarriersM0:40:11127.3%
42 Alistair Simpson CorstorphineM400:40:12127.3%
43 Ally Wight Hardrock HoodlumsM400:40:20127.8%
44 Fred Allingham Bellahouston RRM0:40:37128.7%
45 George MacMillan UnattachedM400:40:50129.4%
46 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM600:40:53129.5%
47 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:40:57129.7%
48 Arron Sparks WesterlandsM0:40:58129.8%
49 Liam Johnston Shettleston HarriersM400:41:02130.0%
50 Bjorn Verduijn Shettleston HarriersM400:41:29131.4%
51 Alison Banford Hartfell HRCF400:41:33131.6%
52 Andrew Howett CarnethyM0:41:38131.9%
53 Kevin Plummer Hartfell HRCM500:41:46132.3%
54 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM600:41:50132.5%
55 Euan Macdonald Tinto Hill RunnersM0:41:58132.9%
56 Calum Edenborough UnattachedM0:42:06133.4%
57 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM500:42:12133.7%
58 Thomas Jones UnattachedM0:42:16133.9%
59 Tom Finch WesterlandsM0:42:19134.1%
60 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM500:42:29134.6%
61 Craig Murphy Girvan HarriersM500:42:36135.0%
62 Alan Hogg CarnethyM600:42:44135.4%
63 Mark McCallum UnattachedM400:42:45135.4%
64 Alistair MacDonald Dundee HawkhillM500:42:53135.9%
65 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM500:42:56136.0%
66 Matthew Jones CarnethyM400:43:05136.5%
67 Colin Partridge LothianM400:43:09136.7%
68 Alyson Conquer Kilmarnock HarriersF0:43:38138.2%
69 Ryan Forgie CarnethyM0:43:45138.6%
70 Ruth Stanley Shettleston HarriersF0:43:49138.8%
71 Scott Robson CarnethyM0:43:52139.0%
72 Ross Crawford UnattachedM400:43:54139.1%
73 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM500:43:59139.3%
74 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM500:44:07139.8%
75 Colin Fagan UnattachedM400:44:15140.2%
76 Ian Thurlbeck WesterlandsM500:44:21140.5%
77 Craig Malcolmson Hartfell HRCM500:44:23140.6%
78 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:44:28140.9%
79 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:44:35141.2%
80 Andrew Webster SolwayM400:44:42141.6%
81 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM400:44:45141.8%
82 Donald MacLean Strathaven StridersM400:44:53142.2%
83 John Carson 4 PARAM0:44:59142.5%
84 Sam Gillies UnattachedM0:45:02142.7%
85 Paul Fergusson Jog ScotlandM500:45:02142.7%
86 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:45:05142.8%
87 Jenn Ruddick WesterlandsF0:45:07142.9%
88 Brian Smith Moorfoot RunnersM400:45:17143.5%
89 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM600:45:26143.9%
90 Dominique Lynch UnattachedF0:45:39144.6%
91 Bartosz Burza CarnethyM0:45:41144.7%
92 Kristina Greig Bellahouston HarriersF0:45:43144.8%
93 Judith Turner Falkland Trail RunnersF400:45:44144.9%
94 Alan Konopka Vegan RunnersM0:45:46145.0%
95 Blair MacKinnon Bellahouston HarriersM0:45:48145.1%
96 David Warr UnattachedM0:46:01145.8%
97 Michelle Hetherington CarnethyF500:46:04145.9%
98 Chris Henty CarnethyM400:46:06146.0%
99 Craig McKay UnattachedM500:46:11146.3%
100 Paul Climie UnattachedM400:46:31147.4%
101 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM600:46:33147.5%
102 Anthony Carson Bellahouston HarriersM0:46:36147.6%
103 Romy Beard WesterlandsF0:46:40147.8%
104 Chris Furse WesterlandsM500:46:42147.9%
105 Christine MacVarish LothianF400:46:43148.0%
106 Hugh Brady CarnethyM400:47:03149.0%
107 Paul Houston Bellahouston HarriersM500:47:22150.1%
108 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:47:29150.4%
109 Malcolm McGregor UnattachedM500:47:46151.3%
110 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM600:48:01152.1%
111 Nick Munro Highland Hill RunnersM0:48:08152.5%
112 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:48:11152.6%
113 Sebastian Pflanz Dumfries RCM500:48:22153.2%
114 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:48:31153.7%
115 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM500:48:35153.9%
116 Mary Lye CarnethyF400:48:36154.0%
117 Natalie Carroll Heaton HarriersF0:48:42154.3%
118 Heather Simpson WesterlandsF0:49:00155.2%
119 Myrtle Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF0:49:11155.8%
120 Ian Murgatroyd SolwayM500:49:13155.9%
121 David White Helm Hill RunnersM400:49:16156.1%
122 Kathleen Aubrey Helm Hill RunnersF500:49:22156.4%
123 Jim Alexander LothianM500:49:35157.1%
124 Mark Hartree CarnethyM500:49:37157.2%
125 Nathan Wield UnattachedM0:49:41157.4%
126 Rebecca Simister Bellahouston HarriersF0:49:47157.7%
127 Jeremy Sutton-Hibbert Bellahouston HarriersM500:49:50157.9%
128 Mike Goddard Moorfoot RunnersM700:49:50157.9%
129 Johnnie Johnston UnattachedM500:50:04158.6%
130 Isobel Graham WesterlandsF500:50:07158.8%
131 Ian Padley Hartfell HRCM500:50:10158.9%
132 Jamie Howie Bellahouston RRM400:50:11159.0%
133 Stephen Wilson Garscube HarriersM500:50:17159.3%
134 Ausrine Ward Kirkintilloch OlympiansF400:50:20159.5%
135 Nigel Fowler UnattachedM500:50:29159.9%
136 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF400:50:30160.0%
137 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:50:32160.1%
138 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM600:50:44160.7%
139 Douglas Ogilvie UnattachedM400:50:54161.2%
140 James Heede Strathaven StridersM500:51:04161.8%
141 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:51:11162.1%
142 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:51:21162.7%
143 Myles Kelly UnattachedM0:51:39163.6%
144 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM600:51:47164.0%
145 Stewart Baird UnattachedM400:51:54164.4%
146 Jennifer Lee Hartfell HRCF400:52:03164.9%
147 Jonathan Lye Heaton HarriersM0:52:15165.5%
148 Iain Brown Parnie Street RunnersM0:52:28166.2%
149 Richard Delf CarnethyM0:52:40166.8%
150 Allan Douglas Strathaven StridersM600:52:43167.0%
151 Hilary Carswell UnattachedF400:52:50167.4%
152 Kevin Godfrey LothianM500:53:03168.1%
153 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF400:53:04168.1%
154 Elspeth Bleakley HBTF0:53:10168.4%
155 Sandy Mudie CarnethyM500:53:17168.8%
156 Andrew Pilkington Bellahouston RRM0:53:18168.8%
157 David Mitchell Ayrodynamic Tri ClubM500:53:18168.8%
158 Russ Valentine Falkland Trail RunnersM500:53:31169.5%
159 Lesley Reynolds Carnegie HarriersF500:53:40170.0%
160 Colin Reynolds Carnegie HarriersM400:53:50170.5%
161 Karen Kealey Ochil Hill RunnersF400:53:59171.0%
162 William Murdo Urquhart UnattachedM500:54:21172.2%
163 Allan Manson Dumfries RCM400:55:06174.6%
164 Harry Smith Tinto Hill RunnersM500:55:31175.9%
165 James Kennah UnattachedM600:55:35176.1%
166 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:55:45176.6%
167 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF600:56:11178.0%
168 Joanne Thin CarnethyF500:56:27178.8%
169 Laura Broach Dumfries RCF400:56:32179.1%
170 Iain Davidson Girvan HarriersM500:57:05180.8%
171 Kirsten Macleman WesterlandsF0:57:11181.2%
172 Katie Stevenson Hartfell HRCF0:57:35182.4%
173 Timothy May ESOCM500:58:01183.8%
174 Stuart Black Dumfries RCM0:58:03183.9%
175 Annabel Sykes Vegan RunnersF0:58:05184.0%
176 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF600:58:58186.8%
177 David Simpson UnattachedM400:59:14187.6%
178 Mark Dawson Penicuik HarriersM501:00:28191.6%
179 Claire Donnelly Bellahouston RRF401:01:06193.6%
180 Louise Love Victoria Park GlasgowF401:01:26194.6%
181 Douglas Bain Jog ScotlandM501:01:27194.7%
182 Gilly Marshall Penicuik HarriersF401:01:53196.0%
183 Gwen Kennah UnattachedF601:01:58196.3%
184 Karen Robertson UnattachedF501:02:01196.5%
185 Yvonne Cunningham Milburn HarriersF501:02:09196.9%
186 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM701:04:12203.4%
187 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:04:55205.6%
188 Abby Rogerson Dumfries RCF1:14:14235.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher