Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Meall a`Bhuachaille     27-Oct-2018 88 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Joe Mann AmblesideM1:09:16100.0%
2 Ally Beaven Highland Hill RunnersM1:10:38102.0%
3 Doug Batholomew UnattachedM1:11:18102.9%
4 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACM1:11:45103.6%
5 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM1:11:52103.8%
6 Alec Keith Inverness HarriersM501:12:17104.4%
7 Charles Kneory Highland Hill RunnersM1:12:45105.0%
8 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM1:12:59105.4%
9 Andrew Brown Norham RCM1:14:11107.1%
10 Alisdair MacDonald St Andrews UniversityM1:14:21107.3%
11 Jack Ward Highland Hill RunnersM1:14:56108.2%
12 Steve Macdonald Lochaber ACM1:14:58108.2%
13 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM401:15:32109.0%
14 Lawrence Ramsay Moray Road RunnersM1:16:03109.8%
15 Robin Burnett Inverness HarriersM401:16:24110.3%
16 Alistair Walker Deeside RunnersM1:18:09112.8%
17 Barrie Dallas UnattachedM1:18:47113.7%
18 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM1:19:09114.3%
19 Stephen McDougall Middlesborough & Cleveland HarriersM1:19:19114.5%
20 Ayron Comber Deeside RunnersM401:19:39115.0%
21 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:19:45115.1%
22 Catriona Morrison Highland Hill RunnersF401:19:55115.4%
23 Alastair Morton UnattachedM1:20:04115.6%
24 Stewart Wilson Highland Hill RunnersM1:20:09115.7%
25 Iain Munro Cairngorm RunnersM1:20:52116.7%
26 Gordon MacKenzie Police ScotlandM401:21:08117.1%
27 Dan Walmsley Highland Hill RunnersM401:21:29117.6%
28 Steven Ord Deeside RunnersM501:21:31117.7%
29 Philippa Gulleti Highland Hill RunnersF1:21:40117.9%
30 Jan Szajd Highland Hill RunnersM401:21:41117.9%
31 Chris Wilkinson Cairngorm RunnersM1:23:14120.2%
32 Peter Melville UnattachedM1:24:58122.7%
33 Donald Lamont Lochaber ACM1:25:22123.2%
34 Euan Macdonald Tinto Hill RunnersM1:25:52124.0%
35 Declan Valters CarnethyM1:26:13124.5%
36 Iain MacDonald Forres HarriersM501:26:39125.1%
37 Catherine Joanne MacPhail Anster HaddiesF1:26:45125.2%
38 Rick Booth Fife ACM401:26:55125.5%
39 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM401:27:49126.8%
40 Mark Bryson Highland Hill RunnersM501:27:58127.0%
41 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM501:28:09127.3%
42 Brian MacDonald Lochaber ACM401:28:16127.4%
43 Nina Walkingshaw Howgill HarriersF401:28:20127.5%
44 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:28:24127.6%
45 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF401:28:33127.8%
46 Andrew Gallagher Strathearn HarriersM501:28:52128.3%
47 Hilary Cameron Forres HarriersF401:30:33130.7%
48 Richard Jennings UnattachedM401:30:44131.0%
49 Hugh Sturrock UnattachedM1:30:56131.3%
50 Sarah Hackett Swaledale Fell RunnersF401:30:58131.3%
51 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF401:31:34132.2%
52 Tim Pott Forres HarriersM501:31:48132.5%
53 Andrew McDonald UnattachedM401:31:54132.7%
54 Ben Willetts UnattachedM1:31:59132.8%
55 Keri Wallace Lochaber ACF1:32:08133.0%
56 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:32:32133.6%
57 Steve Popple Highland Hill RunnersM501:32:49134.0%
58 Dagmar Borrowman Highland Hill RunnersF401:33:12134.6%
59 Alex Berry WesterlandsF1:34:21136.2%
60 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM401:34:29136.4%
61 Michael Slezas Lochaber ACM1:34:36136.6%
62 Laura MacDonald UnattachedF1:35:02137.2%
63 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF501:35:52138.4%
64 Philip Kammer CosmicsM601:36:34139.4%
65 Matthew Dent UnattachedM401:37:04140.1%
66 Rachel Dance UnattachedF1:32:08133.0%
67 Gary MacFadyen Forres HarriersM501:37:18140.5%
68 Gemma Munro Lochaber ACF1:37:22140.6%
69 David Bryan East SutherlandM401:37:32140.8%
70 Neil Wilson UnattachedM501:38:11141.7%
71 Andy Hall Highland Hill RunnersM1:38:19141.9%
72 Vikki MacKinnon Lochaber ACF401:40:34145.2%
73 Graham Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM1:41:37146.7%
74 Joe Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM1:42:37148.1%
75 George Douglas WesterlandsM501:44:41151.1%
76 Manouk Bakermans Highland Hill RunnersF1:45:57153.0%
77 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:46:07153.2%
78 Russ Valentine Falkland Trail RunnersM501:48:16156.3%
79 Wilco Jacobs UnattachedM401:49:26158.0%
80 Tom Sprong UnattachedM401:49:29158.1%
81 Oliver Wilson UnattachedM1:52:41162.7%
82 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF401:52:54163.0%
83 Willie Macdonald Lochaber ACM601:54:26165.2%
84 Linda Smith Moray Road RunnersF501:55:28166.7%
85 Ndurie Abah UnattachedF1:57:55170.2%
86 Morgane Artacho Cairngorm RunnersF401:58:01170.4%
87 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF502:01:08174.9%
88 Eilean Todd St Andrews UniversityF2:10:41188.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher