Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Philiphaugh Hill Race     12-Aug-2018 58 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Dunn HBTM0:43:25100.0%
2 Graeme Murdoch Gala HarriersM400:48:55112.7%
3 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM500:49:07113.1%
4 Mark Lunt CarnethyM0:49:30114.0%
5 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM400:49:57115.0%
6 Graham Simpson UnattachedM0:50:37116.6%
7 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM400:51:16118.1%
8 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:52:43121.4%
9 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM500:54:29125.5%
10 Ian Bell Gala HarriersM500:55:54128.8%
11 Paul Gilbert Calder ValleyM0:58:16134.2%
12 Andrew Duncan UnattachedM500:58:57135.8%
13 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM0:59:20136.7%
14 Graham Flockhart UnattachedM400:59:44137.6%
15 Fiona Plain Dundee Road RunnersF1:00:00138.2%
16 Scott Lackenby Norham RCM1:00:02138.3%
17 Craig Walling HBTM1:00:50140.1%
18 Sophie Collins Edinburgh ACF1:01:29141.6%
19 Damian Newland UnattachedM401:01:50142.4%
20 Jenny Hartley Lauderdale LimpersF1:02:07143.1%
21 Joeleen McKean Gala HarriersF1:02:20143.6%
22 Derek McHugh Teviotdale HarriersM501:02:25143.8%
23 Fiona Shepherd Borders TriathletesF401:02:27143.8%
24 Jason Hendry UnattachedM1:02:28143.9%
25 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:02:48144.6%
26 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM501:03:56147.3%
27 Pete Hall Moorfoot RunnersM501:04:08147.7%
28 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:06:59154.3%
29 James Miller UnattachedM501:07:20155.1%
30 Scott Hendry UnattachedM1:07:22155.2%
31 Cameron Cochrane UnattachedM401:08:24157.5%
32 Mark Anderson GalavantersM501:09:53161.0%
33 Mark Denham Penicuik HarriersM401:09:53161.0%
34 Stuart Jamieson UnattachedM1:10:43162.9%
35 Paul Lockie Teviotdale HarriersM501:11:16164.1%
36 Richard Chandler CarnethyM501:13:49170.0%
37 Robin Sloan CarnethyM601:14:10170.8%
38 Rachel McAleese Lauderdale LimpersF1:16:11175.5%
39 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM501:16:30176.2%
40 Lorraine Kyle Lauderdale LimpersF401:16:46176.8%
41 David Stakes UnattachedM501:16:52177.0%
42 Mathew Purves UnattachedM401:17:43179.0%
43 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF601:18:51181.6%
44 Alan Cameron Dumfries HarriersM1:20:32185.5%
45 Chris Murdoch UnattachedM401:21:29187.7%
46 Lisa Lamb UnattachedF401:21:29187.7%
47 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF401:22:56191.0%
48 Alan Creighton Annan & District ACM1:23:52193.2%
49 Helen Whitaker UnattachedF401:24:17194.1%
50 Frank Birch Teviotdale HarriersM701:27:36201.8%
51 Julie Redburn UnattachedF401:27:50202.3%
52 Carolyn Davies Dumfries HarriersF401:28:02202.8%
53 Marion Fairbairn UnattachedF501:28:35204.0%
54 Paul Minto UnattachedM501:28:46204.5%
55 Judith Purves UnattachedF401:32:04212.1%
56 Suzanne Murdoch Teviot TrekkersF401:33:55216.3%
57 Lorna Walker Teviot TrekkersF1:33:55216.3%
58 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF601:38:09226.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher